All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

Basni Station | Trains From and To Basni Railway Station

Check the detailed information about Basni Railway Station. If you are planning to travel to Basni by train, then find the Complete information about Basni Train Station, nearest railway stations to Basni, distance to Basni from major indian cities, list of trains from and to Basni, train timetable, Arrival & Departure time, Running Days etc via Native Planet.

Trains to Basni Station - List of Basni Trains and Train Numbers

Scroll down to get the complete list of Trains to Basni Station, Trains from Basni, and Trains Passing through the Basni Railway station. Click on respective train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

# No Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
1 74840 BME JU DMU 4:33 AM 4:35 AM S M T W T F S
2 74841 JU BLDI DMU 6:26 AM 6:28 AM S M T W T F S
3 54801 JU AII FAST PAS 7:13 AM 7:15 AM S M T W T F S
4 54803 JU ADI PASS 8:59 AM 9:01 AM S M T W T F S
5 74844 BME JU DMU 9:04 AM 9:06 AM S M T W T F S
6 54813 JU BME PASS 9:13 AM 9:15 AM S M T W T F S
7 74838 PNU JU DMU 12:30 PM 12:32 PM S M T W T F S
8 74839 JU BME DMU 2:13 PM 2:15 PM S M T W T F S
9 54816 BME JU PASS 5:05 PM 5:07 PM S M T W T F S
10 74837 JU PNU DMU 5:43 PM 5:45 PM S M T W T F S
11 54802 AII JU FAST PAS 6:56 PM 6:58 PM S M T W T F S
12 54804 ADI JU PASS 7:27 PM 7:29 PM S M T W T F S
13 14662 MALANI EXP 9:10 PM 9:12 PM S M T W T F S
14 74842 BLDI JU DMU 9:46 PM 9:48 PM S M T W T F S
15 74843 JU BME DMU 11:12 PM 11:14 PM S M T W T F S

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.

to
 

Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network