Thimithi – The Fire-Walking Festival of Tamil Nadu!

Trains to Barsi Town Station - List of Barsi Town Trains and Train Numbers Railway Station

Get the complete information about trains from & to Barsi Town Railway station. Scroll down to view the trains passing through Barsi Town Railway station and more information like Train Name, Arrival & Departure Timings, Running Days etc. Do click on any train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc.

Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
LATUR CSTM EXP (22108) 12:08 AM 12:10 AM S M T W T F S
MRJ PRLI PASS (51426) 12:54 AM 12:55 AM S M T W T F S
PUNE AMI EXP (11405) 1:43 AM 1:45 AM S F
NZB PVR PASS (51433) 1:43 AM 1:45 AM S M T W T F S
CSTM LATUR EXP (22107) 3:53 AM 3:55 AM S M T W T F S
NGP KOP EXPRESS (11403) 7:43 AM 7:45 AM T S
AMI PUNE EXP (11406) 8:28 AM 8:30 AM M S
HYB PUNE EXP (17014) 8:28 AM 8:30 AM S T F
PVR NZB PASS (51434) 9:18 AM 9:20 AM S M T W T F S
PRLI MRJ PASS (51425) 12:13 PM 12:15 PM S M T W T F S
NED LTT EXPRESS (11012) 2:26 PM 2:28 PM T
PUNE HYB EXPRES (17013) 6:10 PM 6:12 PM M W S
KOP NAGPUR EXP (11404) 6:48 PM 6:50 PM M F
LTT NANDED EXP (11011) 7:05 PM 7:07 PM W

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.


Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network