Make a visit to Karanji Anjaneya Temple in Bengaluru
Find
 
Find
 

Barpeta Road Station | Trains From and To Barpeta Road Railway Station

Check the detailed information about Barpeta Road Railway Station. If you are planning to travel to Barpeta Road by train, then find the Complete information about Barpeta Road Train Station, nearest railway stations to Barpeta Road, distance to Barpeta Road from major indian cities, list of trains from and to Barpeta Road, train timetable, Arrival & Departure time, Running Days etc via Native Planet.

Trains to Barpeta Road Station - List of Barpeta Road Trains and Train Numbers

Scroll down to get the complete list of Trains to Barpeta Road Station, Trains from Barpeta Road, and Trains Passing through the Barpeta Road Railway station. Click on respective train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

# No Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
1 15910 AVADH ASSAM EXP 12:06 AM 12:08 AM S M T W T F S
2 25910 NTSK JIVACHH LI 12:07 AM 12:08 AM S M T W T F S
3 15658 KANCHANJUNGA EX 12:47 AM 12:48 AM S M T W T F S
4 15657 KANCHANJANGA EX 1:19 AM 1:20 AM S M T W T F S
5 08439 BBS RPAN SPL 2:30 AM 2:32 AM S
6 12515 GUWAHATI EXP 3:00 AM 3:02 AM S
7 12509 GUWAHATI EXP 3:00 AM 3:02 AM W T F
8 55714 DKGN NJP PASS 4:57 AM 4:59 AM S M T W T F S
9 12507 GUWAHATI EXP 5:10 AM 5:12 AM T
10 55801 NBQ GHY PASS 5:49 AM 5:50 AM S M T W T F S
11 15469 INTERCITY EXP 6:39 AM 6:41 AM S M T W T F S
12 55753 APDJ GHY PASS 7:09 AM 7:11 AM S M T W T F S
13 15645 GUWAHATI EXPRES 7:55 AM 7:57 AM W S
14 55810 GHY NBQ PASS 8:02 AM 8:03 AM S M T W T F S
15 12510 GHY BNC EXPRESS 8:17 AM 8:18 AM S M T
16 12516 GHY TVC EXPRESS 8:18 AM 8:19 AM W
17 12508 GHY TVC EXPRESS 8:18 AM 8:19 AM F
18 15471 INTERCITY EXP 9:10 AM 9:12 AM S M T W T F S
19 15647 GUWAHATI EXPRES 9:50 AM 9:52 AM F
20 15960 KAMRUP EXPRESS 10:11 AM 10:12 AM S M T W T F S
21 14056 BRAHMPUTRA MAIL 11:43 AM 11:45 AM S M T W T F S
22 25632 GHY BKN LINK EXP 12:38 PM 12:40 PM T S
23 15632 GHY BME BKN EXP 12:39 PM 12:40 PM T S
24 15959 KAMRUP EXPRESS 12:41 PM 12:42 PM S M T W T F S
25 14055 BRAHMPUTRA MAIL 3:04 PM 3:05 PM S M T W T F S
26 55809 NBQ GHY PASS 5:31 PM 5:33 PM S M T W T F S
27 55754 GHY APDJ PASS 5:31 PM 5:32 PM S M T W T F S
28 15648 GHY LTT EXPRESS 6:20 PM 6:21 PM T
29 55713 NJP DKGN PASS 6:22 PM 6:24 PM S M T W T F S
30 15472 INTERCITY EXP 6:40 PM 6:42 PM S M T W T F S
31 15646 GHY LTT EXP 7:09 PM 7:10 PM S W
32 15639 PURI GHY EXPRES 7:26 PM 7:27 PM T
33 55802 GHY NBQ PASS 8:19 PM 8:20 PM S M T W T F S
34 15640 GHY PURI EXPRES 8:49 PM 8:50 PM S
35 15631 BME GHY EXPRESS 9:10 PM 9:12 PM S T
36 25631 BKN GHY EXPRESS 9:10 PM 9:12 PM M W
37 15470 INTERCITY EXP 9:20 PM 9:22 PM S M T W T F S
38 15909 ABADH ASSAM EXP 11:59 PM 12:01 AM S M T W T F S

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.

to
 

Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network