Thimithi – The Fire-Walking Festival of Tamil Nadu!

Trains to Barkur Station - List of Barkur Trains and Train Numbers Railway Station

Get the complete information about trains from & to Barkur Railway station. Scroll down to view the trains passing through Barkur Railway station and more information like Train Name, Arrival & Departure Timings, Running Days etc. Do click on any train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc.

Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
MATSYAGANDHA EX (12619) 7:36 AM 7:38 AM S M T W T F S
MADGAON PASSR (56640) 8:08 AM 8:09 AM S M T W T F S
MAO MAQ DMU (70105) 9:45 AM 9:46 AM M T W T F S
KGQ BYNR PASS (56665) 10:00 AM 10:01 AM
KARWAR EXP (16523) 11:01 AM 11:02 AM S M T W T F S
BYNR KGQ PASS (56666) 1:51 PM 1:52 PM S M T W T F S
MATSYAGANDA EXP (12620) 2:38 PM 2:40 PM S M T W T F S
MAQ MAO DMU (70106) 4:55 PM 4:56 PM M T W T F S
BANGALORE EXP (16524) 5:57 PM 5:58 PM S M T W T F S
MAO MAQ PASS (56641) 7:24 PM 7:25 PM S M T W T F S

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.


Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network