All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

Barkur Station | Trains From and To Barkur Railway Station

Check the detailed information about Barkur Railway Station. If you are planning to travel to Barkur by train, then find the Complete information about Barkur Train Station, nearest railway stations to Barkur, distance to Barkur from major indian cities, list of trains from and to Barkur, train timetable, Arrival & Departure time, Running Days etc via Native Planet.

Trains to Barkur Station - List of Barkur Trains and Train Numbers

Scroll down to get the complete list of Trains to Barkur Station, Trains from Barkur, and Trains Passing through the Barkur Railway station. Click on respective train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

# No Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
1 12619 MATSYAGANDHA EX 7:36 AM 7:38 AM S M T W T F S
2 56640 MADGAON PASSR 8:08 AM 8:09 AM S M T W T F S
3 70105 MAO MAQ DMU 9:45 AM 9:46 AM M T W T F S
4 56665 KGQ BYNR PASS 10:00 AM 10:01 AM
5 16523 KARWAR EXP 11:01 AM 11:02 AM S M T W T F S
6 56666 BYNR KGQ PASS 1:51 PM 1:52 PM S M T W T F S
7 12620 MATSYAGANDA EXP 2:38 PM 2:40 PM S M T W T F S
8 70106 MAQ MAO DMU 4:55 PM 4:56 PM M T W T F S
9 16524 BANGALORE EXP 5:57 PM 5:58 PM S M T W T F S
10 56641 MAO MAQ PASS 7:24 PM 7:25 PM S M T W T F S

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.

to
 

Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network