Thimithi – The Fire-Walking Festival of Tamil Nadu!

Trains to Barkisalaiya Station - List of Barkisalaiya Trains and Train Numbers Railway Station

Get the complete information about trains from & to Barkisalaiya Railway station. Scroll down to view the trains passing through Barkisalaiya Railway station and more information like Train Name, Arrival & Departure Timings, Running Days etc. Do click on any train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc.

Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
RNC BSB EXPRESS (18611) 5:05 AM 5:07 AM M T F S
DOS BRWD PASS (53350) 6:22 AM 6:23 AM S M T W T F S
BRWD DOS PASS (53611) 9:03 AM 9:04 AM S M T W T F S
BRKA BSB PASS (53361) 11:31 AM 11:32 AM S M T W T F S
BSB BRKA PASS (53362) 11:43 AM 11:44 AM S M T W T F S
BRKA DOS PASS (53357) 2:10 PM 2:11 PM S M T W T F S
DOS BRKA PASS (53358) 4:16 PM 4:17 PM S M T W T F S
BSB RNC EXPRESS (18612) 6:18 PM 6:20 PM T W F S
DOS BRWD PASS (53612) 7:42 PM 7:43 PM S M T W T F S
BRWD DOS PASS (53349) 8:37 PM 8:38 PM S M T W T F S

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.


Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network