Thimithi – The Fire-Walking Festival of Tamil Nadu!

Trains to Bari Brahman Station - List of Bari Brahman Trains and Train Numbers Railway Station

Get the complete information about trains from & to Bari Brahman Railway station. Scroll down to view the trains passing through Bari Brahman Railway station and more information like Train Name, Arrival & Departure Timings, Running Days etc. Do click on any train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc.

Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
PTK UHP DMU (74909) 7:14 AM 7:16 AM S M T W T F S
JAT ADI EXPRESS (19224) 7:52 AM 7:54 AM S M T W T F S
JAMMU MAIL (14033) 8:55 AM 8:57 AM S M T W T F S
JAT PTK DEMU (04992) 10:03 AM 10:04 AM M T W T F
TEN JAMMU EXP (16787) 11:58 AM 12:00 PM M F
NAVYUG EXP (16687) 11:58 AM 12:00 PM M
JANMABHOOMI EX (19107) 2:44 PM 2:46 PM S
JAMMU MAIL (14034) 4:26 PM 4:28 PM S M T W T F S
PTK JAT DEMU SPL (04991) 4:43 PM 4:44 PM M T W T F
UHP PTK DMU (74910) 5:16 PM 5:17 PM S M T W T F S
ADI JAT EXPRESS (19223) 6:41 PM 6:43 PM S M T W T F S
JANMABHOOMI EXP (19108) 10:22 PM 10:24 PM M

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.


Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network