A Travel Guide To Joshimath
Find
 
Find
 

Barang Station | Trains From and To Barang Railway Station

Check the detailed information about Barang Railway Station. If you are planning to travel to Barang by train, then find the Complete information about Barang Train Station, nearest railway stations to Barang, distance to Barang from major indian cities, list of trains from and to Barang, train timetable, Arrival & Departure time, Running Days etc via Native Planet.

Trains to Barang Station - List of Barang Trains and Train Numbers

Scroll down to get the complete list of Trains to Barang Station, Trains from Barang, and Trains Passing through the Barang Railway station. Click on respective train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

# No Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
1 18410 SRIJAGANNATH EX 12:14 AM 12:15 AM S M T W T F S
2 18409 SRIJAGANNATHEXP 2:16 AM 2:17 AM S M T W T F S
3 58132 PURI ROU PASS 5:43 AM 5:52 AM S M T W T F S
4 18646 EAST COAST EXP 7:25 AM 7:27 AM S M T W T F S
5 58421 ANGL PURI PASS 8:29 AM 8:30 AM S M T W T F S
6 58413 TLHR PURI PASS 9:03 AM 9:04 AM S M T W T F S
7 78407 BHC BBS DEMU 9:17 AM 9:18 AM S M T W T F S
8 78502 BLU CTC DEMU 10:05 AM 10:06 AM S M T W T F S
9 58416 PURI CTC PASS 10:18 AM 10:19 AM S M T W T F S
10 58425 KDJR BBS FAST PASS 10:55 AM 10:57 AM M T W F S
11 58005 KGP KUR PASS 11:13 AM 11:15 AM M T W T F S
12 58002 PURI SRC PASS 12:26 PM 12:27 PM S M T W T F S
13 58001 HOWRAH PURI PASS 12:46 PM 12:47 PM S M T W T F S
14 58426 BBS KDJR FAST PASS 4:21 PM 4:23 PM S M T T F
15 78501 CTC BALU DEMU 4:41 PM 4:42 PM S M T W T F S
16 58006 KUR KGP PASS 5:04 PM 5:06 PM M T W T F S
17 58415 CTC PURI PASS 5:07 PM 5:08 PM S M T W T F S
18 78408 BBS BHC DEMU 6:17 PM 6:18 PM S M T W T F S
19 58422 PURI ANGL PASS 6:19 PM 6:22 PM S M T W T F S
20 58414 PURI TLHR PASS 6:34 PM 6:35 PM S M T W T F S
21 18645 EAST COAST EXP 7:20 PM 7:21 PM S M T W T F S
22 58131 ROU PURI PASS 8:37 PM 8:38 PM S M T W T F S

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.

to
 

Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network