All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

Baran Station | Trains From and To Baran Railway Station

Check the detailed information about Baran Railway Station. If you are planning to travel to Baran by train, then find the Complete information about Baran Train Station, nearest railway stations to Baran, distance to Baran from major indian cities, list of trains from and to Baran, train timetable, Arrival & Departure time, Running Days etc via Native Planet.

Trains to Baran Station - List of Baran Trains and Train Numbers

Scroll down to get the complete list of Trains to Baran Station, Trains from Baran, and Trains Passing through the Baran Railway station. Click on respective train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

# No Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
1 54812 JU BPL PASS 12:15 AM 12:20 AM S M T W T F S
2 54811 BPL JU PASS 12:50 AM 12:55 AM S M T W T F S
3 18574 BGKT VSKP EXP 1:50 AM 1:55 AM S
4 18208 AII DURG EXP 2:25 AM 2:30 AM T
5 18214 JP DURG EXP 2:25 AM 2:30 AM M
6 18010 SANTRAGACHI EXP 3:20 AM 3:25 AM S
7 51614 KMZ KOTA PASS 3:55 AM 4:00 AM S M T W T F S
8 14709 BKN PURI EXP 4:37 AM 4:39 AM S
9 12181 DAYODAYA EXPRES 6:02 AM 6:04 AM S M T W T F S
10 59822 BIX KOTA PASS 6:45 AM 6:50 AM S M T W T F S
11 19801 INDB INTERCITY 7:20 AM 7:22 AM S M T W T F S
12 51611 KOTA BINA PASS 9:25 AM 9:30 AM S M T W T F S
13 14710 PURI BKN EXPRES 9:50 AM 9:55 AM W
14 18573 VSKP BGKT EXP 9:50 AM 9:55 AM T
15 18213 DURG JP EXP 9:50 AM 9:55 AM S
16 18207 DURG AII EXP 9:50 AM 9:55 AM M
17 51612 BINA KOTA PASS 5:29 PM 5:30 PM S M T W T F S
18 51613 KOTA KTE PASS 7:43 PM 7:45 PM S M T W T F S
19 18009 SRC AII EXPRESS 8:03 PM 8:05 PM F
20 19802 INTERCITY EXP 9:34 PM 9:36 PM S M T W T F S
21 12182 DAYODAYA EXP 10:25 PM 10:30 PM S M T W T F S
22 59821 KOTA BIX PASS 11:25 PM 11:30 PM S M T W T F S

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.

to
 

Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network