A Travel Guide To Joshimath
Find
 
Find
 

Barakar Station | Trains From and To Barakar Railway Station

Check the detailed information about Barakar Railway Station. If you are planning to travel to Barakar by train, then find the Complete information about Barakar Train Station, nearest railway stations to Barakar, distance to Barakar from major indian cities, list of trains from and to Barakar, train timetable, Arrival & Departure time, Running Days etc via Native Planet.

Trains to Barakar Station - List of Barakar Trains and Train Numbers

Scroll down to get the complete list of Trains to Barakar Station, Trains from Barakar, and Trains Passing through the Barakar Railway station. Click on respective train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

# No Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
1 13009 DOON EXPRESS 12:33 AM 12:34 AM S M T W T F S
2 15028 MAURYA EXPRESS 12:50 AM 12:52 AM S M T W T F S
3 12321 HWH MUMBAI MAIL 1:08 AM 1:09 AM S M T W T F S
4 13010 DOON EXPRESS 1:59 AM 2:01 AM S M T W T F S
5 23010 DOON EXXPRESS 1:59 AM 2:01 AM S M T W T F S
6 63552 DHN ASN MEMU 4:12 AM 4:13 AM S M T W T F S
7 18622 PATLIPUTRA EXP 4:23 AM 4:24 AM S M T W T F S
8 63541 ASN GMO MEMU 5:31 AM 5:32 AM S M T W T F S
9 12340 COALFIELD EXP 6:33 AM 6:34 AM S M T W T F S
10 53521 ASN BSB PASS 6:57 AM 6:58 AM S M T W T F S
11 12322 KOLKATA MAIL 7:54 AM 7:56 AM S M T W T F S
12 63542 GMO ASN MEMU 8:39 AM 8:40 AM S M T W T F S
13 13331 DHN PNBE EXPRES 9:06 AM 9:07 AM M T W T F S
14 53061 BWN HTE PASS 9:34 AM 9:36 AM S M T W T F S
15 22387 BLACKDIAMOND EX 10:07 AM 10:08 AM S M T W T F S
16 63546 DHN ASN MEMU 10:40 AM 10:41 AM S M T W T F S
17 13152 KOLKATA EXP 11:07 AM 11:09 AM S M T W T F S
18 53322 DHN ASN PASS 2:05 PM 2:06 PM M T W T F S
19 63545 ASN DHN MEMU 2:22 PM 2:23 PM S M T W T F S
20 13332 PNBE DHN EXPRES 3:38 PM 3:39 PM M T W T F S
21 13151 JAMMU TAWI EXP 3:49 PM 3:50 PM S M T W T F S
22 11448 SHAKTIPUNJ EXP 4:34 PM 4:35 PM S M T W T F S
23 53321 ASN DHN PASS 4:56 PM 4:57 PM M T W T F S
24 22388 BLACKDIAMOND EX 5:03 PM 5:04 PM S M T W T F S
25 53062 HATIA BWN PASS 6:01 PM 6:02 PM S M T W T F S
26 63543 ASN GMO MEMU 6:31 PM 6:32 PM S M T W T F S
27 53522 BSB ASN PASS 8:09 PM 8:10 PM S M T W T F S
28 12339 COAL FIELD EXP 8:46 PM 8:47 PM S M T W T F S
29 63544 GMO ASN MEMU 10:34 PM 10:35 PM S M T W T F S
30 15027 MAURYA EXP 10:52 PM 10:53 PM S M T W T F S
31 18621 PATLIPUTRA EXP 11:08 PM 11:09 PM S M T W T F S
32 63551 ASN DHN MEMU 11:20 PM 11:21 PM S M T W T F S

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.

to
 

Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network