Thimithi – The Fire-Walking Festival of Tamil Nadu!

Trains to Banthra Station - List of Banthra Trains and Train Numbers Railway Station

Get the complete information about trains from & to Banthra Railway station. Scroll down to view the trains passing through Banthra Railway station and more information like Train Name, Arrival & Departure Timings, Running Days etc. Do click on any train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc.

Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
LKO SRE PAS (54251) 5:22 AM 5:24 AM S M T W T F S
ROZA BE PASS (54355) 6:41 AM 6:43 AM S M T W T F S
BE PRG PASS (54378) 9:34 AM 9:36 AM S M T W T F S
SITAPURCITY PAS (54076) 10:38 AM 10:40 AM S M T W T F S
BSB BE EXPRESS (14235) 12:19 PM 12:21 PM S M T W T F S
PRG BE PASS (54377) 1:09 PM 1:11 PM S M T W T F S
BE BSB EXPRESS (14236) 4:51 PM 4:53 PM S M T W T F S
SPC DELHI PASS (54075) 5:14 PM 5:16 PM S M T W T F S
BE ROJA PASS (54356) 7:59 PM 8:00 PM S M T W T F S
SRE LKO PASS (54252) 9:52 PM 9:54 PM S M T W T F S

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.


Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network