Make a visit to Karanji Anjaneya Temple in Bengaluru
Find
 
Find
 

Bantawala Station | Trains From and To Bantawala Railway Station

Check the detailed information about Bantawala Railway Station. If you are planning to travel to Bantawala by train, then find the Complete information about Bantawala Train Station, nearest railway stations to Bantawala, distance to Bantawala from major indian cities, list of trains from and to Bantawala, train timetable, Arrival & Departure time, Running Days etc via Native Planet.

Trains to Bantawala Station - List of Bantawala Trains and Train Numbers

Scroll down to get the complete list of Trains to Bantawala Station, Trains from Bantawala, and Trains Passing through the Bantawala Railway station. Click on respective train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

# No Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
1 56643 MAQ KBPR PASS 6:34 AM 6:35 AM S M T W T F S
2 16517 KANNUR EXP 7:13 AM 7:15 AM S M T W T F S
3 16523 KARWAR EXP 7:13 AM 7:15 AM S M T W T F S
4 56642 KBPR MAQ PASS 8:23 AM 8:25 AM S M T W T F S
5 56647 MAQ SBHR PASS 10:49 AM 10:50 AM S M T W T F S
6 16516 KAWR YPR EXPRES 11:44 AM 11:45 AM T T S
7 56646 SBHR MAQ PASS 2:39 PM 2:40 PM S M T W T F S
8 16515 YPR KAWR EXPRES 4:13 PM 4:15 PM M W F
9 56645 MAQ KBPR PASS 6:59 PM 7:00 PM S M T W T F S
10 56644 KBPR MAQ PASS 8:33 PM 8:35 PM S M T W T F S
11 16518 BANGALORE EXP 9:43 PM 9:45 PM S M T W T F S
12 16524 BANGALORE EXP 9:43 PM 9:45 PM S M T W T F S

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.

to
 

Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network