All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

Bano Station | Trains From and To Bano Railway Station

Check the detailed information about Bano Railway Station. If you are planning to travel to Bano by train, then find the Complete information about Bano Train Station, nearest railway stations to Bano, distance to Bano from major indian cities, list of trains from and to Bano, train timetable, Arrival & Departure time, Running Days etc via Native Planet.

Trains to Bano Station - List of Bano Trains and Train Numbers

Scroll down to get the complete list of Trains to Bano Station, Trains from Bano, and Trains Passing through the Bano Railway station. Click on respective train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

# No Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
1 18312 BSB SBP EXPRESS 6:01 AM 6:03 AM M T
2 13352 DHANBAD EXPRESS 6:54 AM 6:55 AM S M T W T F S
3 58660 ROU HTE PASS 7:07 AM 7:08 AM S M T W T F S
4 18452 TAPASWINI EXPRE 9:49 AM 9:50 AM S M T W T F S
5 18110 JAT MURI ROU EX 11:38 AM 11:40 AM S M T W T F S
6 58162 JSG HTE PASS 12:09 PM 12:10 PM S M T W T F S
7 18109 ROU MURI JAT EX 1:03 PM 1:05 PM S M T W T F S
8 58161 HTE JSG PASS 1:49 PM 1:50 PM S M T W T F S
9 13351 DHN ALAPPUZHA E 4:37 PM 4:38 PM S M T W T F S
10 18451 TAPASWINI EXPRE 5:16 PM 5:17 PM S M T W T F S
11 18311 SBP BSB EXPRESS 5:37 PM 5:38 PM S W
12 58659 HTE ROU PASS 7:19 PM 7:20 PM S M T W T F S

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.

to
 

Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network