All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

Bankata Station | Trains From and To Bankata Railway Station

Check the detailed information about Bankata Railway Station. If you are planning to travel to Bankata by train, then find the Complete information about Bankata Train Station, nearest railway stations to Bankata, distance to Bankata from major indian cities, list of trains from and to Bankata, train timetable, Arrival & Departure time, Running Days etc via Native Planet.

Trains to Bankata Station - List of Bankata Trains and Train Numbers

Scroll down to get the complete list of Trains to Bankata Station, Trains from Bankata, and Trains Passing through the Bankata Railway station. Click on respective train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

# No Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
1 11123 BJU GWL MAIL 2:01 AM 2:02 AM S M T W T F S
2 11124 GWL BJU MAIL 4:14 AM 4:16 AM S M T W T F S
3 55011 SV GKP PASS 5:56 AM 5:58 AM S M T W T F S
4 55010 BTT CPR PASS 6:04 AM 6:06 AM S M T W T F S
5 15105 INTERCITY EXPRESS 7:58 AM 8:00 AM M T W T F S
6 15028 MAURYA EXPRESS 9:11 AM 9:13 AM S M T W T F S
7 55117 SV BTT PASS 10:25 AM 10:27 AM S M T W T F S
8 55020 GKP CPR PASS 11:08 AM 11:10 AM S M T W T F S
9 55019 CPR GKP PASS 12:45 PM 12:47 PM S M T W T F S
10 15027 MAURYA EXP 1:53 PM 1:54 PM S M T W T F S
11 13020 BAGH EXPRESS 2:28 PM 2:30 PM S M T W T F S
12 13019 BAGH EXPRESS 3:21 PM 3:23 PM S M T W T F S
13 55118 BTT SV PASS 5:53 PM 5:55 PM S M T W T F S
14 15106 INTERCITY EXPRESS 7:00 PM 7:01 PM M T W T F S
15 55009 CPR BTT PASS 7:43 PM 7:45 PM S M T W T F S
16 55012 GKP SV PASS 9:11 PM 9:13 PM S M T W T F S

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.

to
 

Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network