All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

Banka Ghat Station | Trains From and To Banka Ghat Railway Station

Check the detailed information about Banka Ghat Railway Station. If you are planning to travel to Banka Ghat by train, then find the Complete information about Banka Ghat Train Station, nearest railway stations to Banka Ghat, distance to Banka Ghat from major indian cities, list of trains from and to Banka Ghat, train timetable, Arrival & Departure time, Running Days etc via Native Planet.

Trains to Banka Ghat Station - List of Banka Ghat Trains and Train Numbers

Scroll down to get the complete list of Trains to Banka Ghat Station, Trains from Banka Ghat, and Trains Passing through the Banka Ghat Railway station. Click on respective train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

# No Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
1 13247 RJPB CAPITAL EX 3:08 AM 3:09 AM T W T F
2 13245 CAPITAL EXPRESS 3:08 AM 3:09 AM S M S
3 63205 KIUL PNBE MEMU 5:20 AM 5:21 AM S M T W T F S
4 63272 PNBE MKA MEMU 5:45 AM 5:46 AM M T W T F S
5 13131 KOAA ANVT EXP 7:36 AM 7:37 AM S M T W T F S
6 83131 GRD DNR LINK 7:36 AM 7:37 AM S M T W T F S
7 73261 IPR PNBE DEMU 7:49 AM 7:50 AM S M T W T F S
8 63217 MKA DNR MEMU 8:06 AM 8:08 AM S M T W T F S
9 53229 RGD DNR PASS 8:32 AM 8:33 AM S M T W T F S
10 53232 DNR TIA PASS 8:53 AM 8:54 AM S M T W T F S
11 63208 PNBE JSME MEMU 9:06 AM 9:07 AM S M T W T F S
12 63262 BXR FUT MEMU 9:39 AM 9:41 AM S M T W T F S
13 63207 JAJ PNBE MEMU 11:23 AM 11:25 AM S M T W T F S
14 63210 PNBE JAJ MEMU 11:36 AM 11:38 AM S M T W T F S
15 55527 JYG PNBE PASS 11:44 AM 11:46 AM S M T W T F S
16 63209 JAJ PNBE MEMU 12:53 PM 12:55 PM S M T W T F S
17 73262 PNBE IPR DEMU 1:07 PM 1:08 PM S M T W T F S
18 63212 PNBE JAJ MEMU 3:00 PM 3:01 PM S M T W T F S
19 55528 PNBE JYG PASS 4:13 PM 4:14 PM S M T W T F S
20 63261 FUT BXR MEMU 4:25 PM 4:26 PM S M T W T F S
21 13132 ANVT KOAA EXP 6:02 PM 6:04 PM S M T W T F S
22 83132 DNR GRD LINK EX 6:03 PM 6:04 PM S M T W T F S
23 63271 MKA PNBE MEMU 6:07 PM 6:08 PM M T W T F S
24 73263 IPR PNBE DEMU 6:57 PM 6:58 PM S M T W T F S
25 53230 DNR RGD PASS 7:04 PM 7:05 PM S M T W T F S
26 63218 DNR MKA DEMU 7:24 PM 7:25 PM S M T W T F S
27 53231 TIA DNR PASS 7:50 PM 7:51 PM S M T W T F S
28 63206 PNBE KIUL MEMU 8:21 PM 8:22 PM S M T W T F S
29 73264 PNBE IPR DEMU 9:06 PM 9:07 PM S M T W T F S
30 63211 JSME PNBE MEMU 11:21 PM 11:23 PM S M T W T F S
31 13246 CAPITAL EXP 11:21 PM 11:23 PM T F S
32 13248 KYQ CAPITAL EXP 11:22 PM 11:23 PM S M T W

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.

to
 

Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network