Thimithi – The Fire-Walking Festival of Tamil Nadu!

Trains to Bani Station - List of Bani Trains and Train Numbers Railway Station

Get the complete information about trains from & to Bani Railway station. Scroll down to view the trains passing through Bani Railway station and more information like Train Name, Arrival & Departure Timings, Running Days etc. Do click on any train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc.

Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
BE LKO ALD PASS (14308) 1:23 AM 1:25 AM S M T W T F S
PRG BE EXPRESS (14307) 1:38 AM 1:40 AM S M T W T F S
PBH LKO DEMU (74201) 6:07 AM 6:08 AM M T W T F S
PBH LKO PASS (54293) 7:03 AM 7:04 AM S M T W T F S
LKO PYG PASS (54254) 7:52 AM 7:54 AM S M T W T F S
BSB LKO PASS (54255) 10:38 AM 10:39 AM S M T W T F S
LKO BSB PASS (54256) 2:16 PM 2:17 PM S M T W T F S
LKO PBH PASS (54294) 5:55 PM 5:56 PM S M T W T F S
PYG LKO PASS (54253) 6:49 PM 6:51 PM S M T W T F S
LKO PBH DEMU (74202) 7:17 PM 7:18 PM M T W T F S

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.


Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network