All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

Bangarapet Junction Station | Trains From and To Bangarapet Junction Railway Station

Check the detailed information about Bangarapet Junction Railway Station. If you are planning to travel to Bangarapet Junction by train, then find the Complete information about Bangarapet Junction Train Station, nearest railway stations to Bangarapet Junction , distance to Bangarapet Junction from major indian cities, list of trains from and to Bangarapet Junction , train timetable, Arrival & Departure time, Running Days etc via Native Planet.

Trains to Bangarapet Junction Station - List of Bangarapet Junction Trains and Train Numbers

Scroll down to get the complete list of Trains to Bangarapet Junction Station, Trains from Bangarapet Junction , and Trains Passing through the Bangarapet Junction Railway station. Click on respective train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

# No Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
1 22681 CHENNAI EXPRESS 12:13 AM 12:15 AM W
2 12692 CHENNAI EXPRESS 12:13 AM 12:15 AM S
3 12291 YPR CHENNAI EXP 12:13 AM 12:15 AM F
4 12509 GUWAHATI EXP 12:38 AM 12:40 AM W T F
5 17315 VELANKANNI EXP 12:48 AM 12:50 AM M
6 16022 KAVERI EXPRESS 1:08 AM 1:10 AM S M T W T F S
7 16565 MANGALOREEXP 1:28 AM 1:30 AM S
8 15227 MUZAFFARPUR EXP 1:28 AM 1:30 AM W
9 16021 KAVERI EXPRESS 1:43 AM 1:45 AM S M T W T F S
10 12683 BANGALORE SF EX 2:33 AM 2:35 AM M W
11 22607 BANGALORE SF EX 2:33 AM 2:35 AM S
12 12778 HUBLI EXP 2:33 AM 2:35 AM T
13 12657 BANGALORE MAIL 3:28 AM 3:30 AM S M T W T F S
14 11006 CHALUKYA EXP 3:48 AM 3:50 AM S T W
15 22682 MYSORE EXPRESS 3:48 AM 3:50 AM T
16 12691 SSPN EXPRESS 3:48 AM 3:50 AM F
17 12292 YESVANTPUR EXP 3:48 AM 3:50 AM S
18 56214 TPTY CMNR PASS 4:15 AM 4:30 AM S M T W T F S
19 22818 MYS HOWRAH EXP 4:18 AM 4:20 AM M
20 12863 HWH YPR EXPRESS 4:43 AM 4:45 AM S M T W T F S
21 22602 SNSI CHENNAI EX 4:43 AM 4:45 AM F
22 16525 BANGALORE EXP 5:08 AM 5:10 AM S M T W T F S
23 76519 MKM SBC MEMU 5:29 AM 5:30 AM M T W T F S
24 16519 JTJ SBC EXP 6:05 AM 6:10 AM S M T W T F S
25 16614 RAJKOT EXPRESS 6:10 AM 6:20 AM T
26 16316 BANGALORE EXP 6:33 AM 6:35 AM S M T W T F S
27 56507 MKM SBC PASS 6:58 AM 7:05 AM S M T W T F S
28 17314 UBL CHENNAI EXP 7:08 AM 7:10 AM S
29 17312 VSG CHENNAI EXP 7:08 AM 7:10 AM T
30 66529 KPN SBC MEMU 7:28 AM 7:30 AM M T W T F S
31 12608 LALBAGH EXP 7:33 AM 7:35 AM S M T W T F S
32 76506 KOLAR BNC DEMU 7:50 AM 8:00 AM M T W T F S
33 76512 MKM SBC DMU 8:35 AM 8:37 AM M T W T F S
34 15228 MFP YPR EXP 8:58 AM 9:00 AM M
35 56510 SBC MKM PASS 8:58 AM 9:00 AM S M T W T F S
36 22617 TIRUPATHI EXP 8:58 AM 9:00 AM M W S
37 12610 CHENNAI EXPRESS 9:16 AM 9:18 AM S M T W T F S
38 12510 GHY BNC EXPRESS 9:38 AM 9:40 AM S M T
39 12836 YPR HATIA EXP 9:48 AM 9:50 AM W F
40 12295 SANGHAMITRA EXP 10:08 AM 10:10 AM S M T W T F S
41 19567 VIVEK EXP 10:15 AM 10:20 AM S
42 16566 YESVANTPUR EXP 10:18 AM 10:20 AM M
43 56506 MKM BWT PASS 10:25 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
44 17210 SHESHADRI EXP 10:28 AM 10:30 AM S M T W T F S
45 56262 SBC AJJ PASS 10:49 AM 10:50 AM S M T W T F S
46 17316 VLNK VSG EXP 11:08 AM 11:10 AM T
47 66530 SBC BWT MEMU 11:10 AM LAST STN M T W T F S
48 22625 SBC DOUBLE DECK 11:33 AM 11:35 AM S M T W T F S
49 76502 KOLAR BWT RAILBUS 11:35 AM LAST STN M T W T F S
50 16339 NAGARCOIL EXP 11:55 AM 12:05 PM S W T F
51 16331 TRIVANDRAM EXP 11:55 AM 12:05 PM M
52 12639 BRINDAVAN EXP 12:03 PM 12:05 PM S M T W T F S
53 12539 YPR LUCKNOW EXP 12:03 PM 12:05 PM W
54 17209 SESHADRI EXPRES 12:28 PM 12:30 PM S M T W T F S
55 76507 BNC BWT DEMU 1:05 PM LAST STN M T W T F S
56 12540 LKO YPR SUP EXP 2:08 PM 2:10 PM F
57 76511 SBC MKM DMU 2:15 PM 2:40 PM M T W T F S
58 22601 SHIRDI EXPRESS 2:23 PM 2:25 PM W
59 56509 MKM SBC PASS 2:30 PM 2:35 PM S M T W T F S
60 22626 MAS DOUBLE DECK 3:33 PM 3:35 PM S M T W T F S
61 12640 BRINDAVAN EXP 4:03 PM 4:05 PM S M T W T F S
62 76514 MKM BWT DMU 4:20 PM LAST STN M T W T F S
63 56261 AJJ SBC PASS 4:30 PM 4:40 PM S M T W T F S
64 12777 KOCHUVELI EXP 4:38 PM 4:40 PM W
65 66532 SBC MKM MEMU 4:38 PM 4:40 PM M T W T F S
66 76504 KQZ BWT RAILBUS 5:40 PM LAST STN M T W T F S
67 66533 MKM KJM MEMU 5:55 PM 6:00 PM M T W T F S
68 16315 KOCHUVELI EXP 6:08 PM 6:10 PM S M T W T F S
69 16613 COIMBATORE EXP 6:10 PM 6:30 PM S
70 19568 VIVEK EXPRESS 6:10 PM 6:30 PM T
71 12609 BANGALORE EXP 6:13 PM 6:15 PM S M T W T F S
72 12296 SANGHA MITRA EX 6:38 PM 6:40 PM S M T W T F S
73 17313 MAS HUBLI EXP 6:53 PM 6:55 PM S
74 17311 MAS VASCO EXP 6:53 PM 6:55 PM F
75 16520 SBC JTJ EXP 6:58 PM 7:00 PM S M T W T F S
76 22618 TPTY SBC EXP 7:08 PM 7:10 PM S T F
77 76516 MKM BWT DMU 7:15 PM LAST STN M T W T F S
78 76505 BNC KOLAR DEMU 7:35 PM 7:40 PM M T W T F S
79 16332 MUMBAI EXPRESS 7:40 PM 7:50 PM S
80 56508 SBC MKM PASS 7:50 PM 7:55 PM S M T W T F S
81 12607 LALBAGH EXPRESS 7:58 PM 8:00 PM S M T W T F S
82 12684 ERNAKULAM SF EX 8:00 PM 8:02 PM T T
83 22608 ERNAKULAM SF EX 8:00 PM 8:02 PM M
84 16340 MUMBAI EXPRESS 8:10 PM 8:20 PM M T W F
85 66534 KJM BWT MEMU 8:31 PM 8:32 PM M T W T F S
86 16522 SBC -BWT EXP 9:10 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
87 12864 YPR HOWRAH EXP 9:13 PM 9:15 PM S M T W T F S
88 16526 KANYAKUMARI EXP 9:23 PM 9:25 PM S M T W T F S
89 56512 MKM BWT PASS 9:25 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
90 76520 SBC MKM PASS 9:45 PM 9:48 PM M T W T F S
91 56213 TIRUPATI PASSR 9:58 PM 10:00 PM S M T W T F S
92 66527 KPN BWT MEMU 10:20 PM LAST STN M T W T F S
93 22817 HWH MYS EXPRESS 10:53 PM 10:55 PM F
94 76517 MKM BWT DEMU 11:15 PM LAST STN M T W T F S
95 11005 PUDUCHERRY EXP 11:18 PM 11:20 PM S M F
96 12658 CHENNAI MAIL 11:43 PM 11:45 PM S M T W T F S
97 76508 BWT BNC DEMU FIRST STN 3:30 PM M T W T F S
98 66528 BWT KPN MEMU FIRST STN 5:50 AM M T W T F S
99 76503 BWT KQZ RAILBUS FIRST STN 4:30 PM M T W T F S
100 76501 BWT KQZ RAILBUS FIRST STN 9:30 AM M T W T F S
101 76518 BWT MKM DEMU FIRST STN 3:15 AM M T W T F S
102 76515 BWT MKM DMU FIRST STN 6:00 PM M T W T F S
103 76513 BWT MKM DMU FIRST STN 7:10 AM M T W T F S
104 56511 BWT MKM PASS FIRST STN 5:30 AM S M T W T F S
105 56505 BWT MKM PASS FIRST STN 1:00 PM S M T W T F S
106 16521 BWT SBC EXP FIRST STN 9:40 PM S M T W T F S
107 66531 BWT SBC MEMU FIRST STN 12:40 PM M T W T F S

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.

to
 

Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network