Make a visit to Karanji Anjaneya Temple in Bengaluru
Find
 
Find
 

Banavar Station | Trains From and To Banavar Railway Station

Check the detailed information about Banavar Railway Station. If you are planning to travel to Banavar by train, then find the Complete information about Banavar Train Station, nearest railway stations to Banavar, distance to Banavar from major indian cities, list of trains from and to Banavar, train timetable, Arrival & Departure time, Running Days etc via Native Planet.

Trains to Banavar Station - List of Banavar Trains and Train Numbers

Scroll down to get the complete list of Trains to Banavar Station, Trains from Banavar, and Trains Passing through the Banavar Railway station. Click on respective train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

# No Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
1 56228 SMET SBC PASS 6:04 AM 6:05 AM S M T W T F S
2 56275 TLGP MYS PASS 9:49 AM 9:50 AM S M T W T F S
3 56917 SBC SMET PASS 10:49 AM 10:50 AM S M T W T F S
4 56913 SBC UBL PASS 10:49 AM 10:50 AM S M T W T F S
5 56269 SMET MYS F PASS 12:07 PM 12:08 PM S M T W T F S
6 56515 SBC UBL PASS 12:09 PM 12:10 PM S M T W T F S
7 56519 SBC CTA PASS 12:09 PM 12:10 PM S M T W T F S
8 56270 MYS SMET PASS 2:05 PM 2:06 PM S M T W T F S
9 56516 UBL SBC PASS 2:59 PM 3:00 PM S M T W T F S
10 56520 CTA SBC PASS 2:59 PM 3:00 PM S M T W T F S
11 56914 UBL SBC PASS 4:21 PM 4:22 PM S M T W T F S
12 56918 SMET SBC F PASS 4:24 PM 4:25 PM S M T W T F S
13 56276 MYS TLGP PASS 4:53 PM 4:54 PM S M T W T F S
14 56227 SBC SMET PASS 8:39 PM 8:40 PM S M T W T F S
15 56274 UBL ASK PASS 9:49 PM 9:50 PM S M T W T F S

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.

to
 

Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network