A Travel Guide To Joshimath
Find
 
Find
 

Banar Station | Trains From and To Banar Railway Station

Check the detailed information about Banar Railway Station. If you are planning to travel to Banar by train, then find the Complete information about Banar Train Station, nearest railway stations to Banar, distance to Banar from major indian cities, list of trains from and to Banar, train timetable, Arrival & Departure time, Running Days etc via Native Planet.

Trains to Banar Station - List of Banar Trains and Train Numbers

Scroll down to get the complete list of Trains to Banar Station, Trains from Banar, and Trains Passing through the Banar Railway station. Click on respective train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

# No Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
1 54810 JU RE PASS 1:04 AM 1:06 AM S M T W T F S
2 54809 RE JU PASS 1:26 AM 1:27 AM S M T W T F S
3 54826 BARA JU PASS 7:35 AM 7:37 AM S M T W T F S
4 54812 JU BPL PASS 8:30 AM 8:32 AM S M T W T F S
5 74835 JU HSR DMU 11:36 AM 11:38 AM S M T W T F S
6 54703 ABS JU PASSENGR 12:27 PM 12:29 PM S M T W T F S
7 74836 HSR JU DMU 3:02 PM 3:03 PM S M T W T F S
8 54704 JU BTI PASENGER 3:05 PM 3:07 PM S M T W T F S
9 54825 JU BARA PASS 6:43 PM 6:45 PM S M T W T F S
10 54811 BPL JU PASS 7:11 PM 7:13 PM S M T W T F S

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.

to
 

Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network