Thimithi – The Fire-Walking Festival of Tamil Nadu!

Trains to Banar Station - List of Banar Trains and Train Numbers Railway Station

Get the complete information about trains from & to Banar Railway station. Scroll down to view the trains passing through Banar Railway station and more information like Train Name, Arrival & Departure Timings, Running Days etc. Do click on any train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc.

Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
JU RE PASS (54810) 1:04 AM 1:06 AM S M T W T F S
RE JU PASS (54809) 1:26 AM 1:27 AM S M T W T F S
BARA JU PASS (54826) 7:35 AM 7:37 AM S M T W T F S
JU BPL PASS (54812) 8:30 AM 8:32 AM S M T W T F S
JU HSR DMU (74835) 11:36 AM 11:38 AM S M T W T F S
ABS JU PASSENGR (54703) 12:27 PM 12:29 PM S M T W T F S
HSR JU DMU (74836) 3:02 PM 3:03 PM S M T W T F S
JU BTI PASENGER (54704) 3:05 PM 3:07 PM S M T W T F S
JU BARA PASS (54825) 6:43 PM 6:45 PM S M T W T F S
BPL JU PASS (54811) 7:11 PM 7:13 PM S M T W T F S

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.


Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network