Make a visit to Karanji Anjaneya Temple in Bengaluru
Find
 
Find
 

Banapura Station | Trains From and To Banapura Railway Station

Check the detailed information about Banapura Railway Station. If you are planning to travel to Banapura by train, then find the Complete information about Banapura Train Station, nearest railway stations to Banapura, distance to Banapura from major indian cities, list of trains from and to Banapura, train timetable, Arrival & Departure time, Running Days etc via Native Planet.

Trains to Banapura Station - List of Banapura Trains and Train Numbers

Scroll down to get the complete list of Trains to Banapura Station, Trains from Banapura, and Trains Passing through the Banapura Railway station. Click on respective train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

# No Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
1 11078 JHELUM EXPRESS 12:44 AM 12:46 AM S M T W T F S
2 51157 BSL ET PASS 3:56 AM 3:58 AM S M T W T F S
3 15018 GKP LTT EXP 4:54 AM 4:56 AM S M T W T F S
4 11077 JHELUM EXPRESS 6:28 AM 6:30 AM S M T W T F S
5 12137 PUNJAB MAIL 6:50 AM 6:52 AM S M T W T F S
6 51188 KTE BSL PASS 7:34 AM 7:35 AM S M T W T F S
7 22111 BSL NGP SUP EXP 9:27 AM 9:29 AM S W F
8 13202 LTT RJPB EXP 10:06 AM 10:08 AM S M T W T F S
9 11057 AMRITSAR EXPRES 12:04 PM 12:06 PM S M T W T F S
10 22112 NGP BSL SUP EXP 1:19 PM 1:21 PM M T S
11 11058 ASR CSTM EXP 1:49 PM 1:51 PM S M T W T F S
12 51187 BSL KTE PASS 4:04 PM 4:06 PM S M T W T F S
13 12138 PUNJAB MAIL 7:04 PM 7:06 PM S M T W T F S
14 15017 GORAKHPUR EXP 7:06 PM 7:08 PM S M T W T F S
15 51158 ET BSL PASS 7:59 PM 8:01 PM S M T W T F S
16 13201 RJPB LTT EXP 9:09 PM 9:11 PM S M T W T F S

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.

to
 

Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network