All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

Balugaon Station | Trains From and To Balugaon Railway Station

Check the detailed information about Balugaon Railway Station. If you are planning to travel to Balugaon by train, then find the Complete information about Balugaon Train Station, nearest railway stations to Balugaon, distance to Balugaon from major indian cities, list of trains from and to Balugaon, train timetable, Arrival & Departure time, Running Days etc via Native Planet.

Trains to Balugaon Station - List of Balugaon Trains and Train Numbers

Scroll down to get the complete list of Trains to Balugaon Station, Trains from Balugaon, and Trains Passing through the Balugaon Railway station. Click on respective train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

# No Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
1 12513 SC GHY EXP 12:46 AM 12:48 AM S
2 22643 PATNA EXPRESS 12:46 AM 12:48 AM M T
3 12515 GUWAHATI EXP 12:46 AM 12:48 AM S
4 12509 GUWAHATI EXP 12:46 AM 12:48 AM W T F
5 22809 VSKP SF EXP 2:13 AM 2:15 AM W
6 11019 KONARK EXPRESS 2:36 AM 2:38 AM S M T W T F S
7 12507 GUWAHATI EXP 4:25 AM 4:27 AM T
8 22641 SHALIMAR EXP 4:25 AM 4:27 AM T S
9 15227 MUZAFFARPUR EXP 4:25 AM 4:27 AM W
10 12659 GURUDEV EXPRESS 4:25 AM 4:27 AM S
11 12863 HWH YPR EXPRESS 4:58 AM 5:00 AM S M T W T F S
12 22810 PRDP SF EXP 5:20 AM 5:22 AM S
13 18507 VSKP ASR HKG EX 5:20 AM 5:22 AM M T F
14 18646 EAST COAST EXP 5:35 AM 5:37 AM S M T W T F S
15 18448 HIRAKHAND EXP 6:09 AM 6:10 AM S M T W T F S
16 18438 BWIP BBS LINK E 6:09 AM 6:10 AM S M T W T F S
17 12844 ADI PURI EXP 6:13 AM 6:15 AM S M T S
18 78504 PSA BALU UTKAL SAMMILANI 6:30 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
19 18463 PRASANTHI EXP 6:54 AM 6:55 AM S M T W T F S
20 18402 OKHA PURI EXP 7:45 AM 7:47 AM W
21 22880 TPTY BBS SF EX 7:45 AM 7:47 AM S
22 22872 TPTY BBS EXP 7:45 AM 7:47 AM M
23 12839 HWH MAS MAIL 8:00 AM 8:02 AM S M T W T F S
24 22644 PNBE ERS EXPRES 8:23 AM 8:25 AM T F
25 15228 MFP YPR EXP 8:23 AM 8:25 AM M
26 12660 GURUDEV EXPRESS 8:23 AM 8:25 AM W
27 22642 SHM TVC SF EXP 8:24 AM 8:25 AM S T
28 58434 BAM CTC FAST PASS 8:36 AM 8:37 AM S M T W T F S
29 18411 INTER CITY EXP 8:39 AM 8:40 AM S M T W T F S
30 12845 BBS YPR SUP EXP 8:44 AM 8:45 AM S
31 12704 FALAKNUMA EXP 9:00 AM 9:02 AM S M T W T F S
32 12514 GHY SC EXPRESS 9:34 AM 9:35 AM T
33 12516 GHY TVC EXPRESS 9:34 AM 9:35 AM W
34 12508 GHY TVC EXPRESS 9:34 AM 9:35 AM F
35 12510 GHY BNC EXPRESS 9:40 AM 9:41 AM S M T
36 12846 BHUBANESHWAR EX 9:40 AM 9:42 AM T
37 17015 VISAKHA EXPRESS 9:56 AM 9:57 AM S M T W T F S
38 78422 PSA BALU PASS 10:05 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
39 58417 PURI GNPR PASS 11:00 AM 11:05 AM S M T W T F S
40 19454 PURI GIMB EXP 11:20 AM 11:22 AM S
41 18401 PURI OKHA EXP 11:21 AM 11:22 AM S
42 17480 TPTY PURI EXP 11:40 AM 11:42 AM M T W F S
43 78411 BBS BAM DEMU 12:17 PM 12:18 PM S M T W T F S
44 22860 MAS PURI EXPRES 12:18 PM 12:20 PM M
45 22879 BBS TPTY SUP EX 1:20 PM 1:22 PM S
46 22871 BBS TPTY EXPRES 1:21 PM 1:22 PM S
47 12830 BBS CHENNAI EXP 1:21 PM 1:22 PM T
48 12898 BBS PDY EXPRESS 1:21 PM 1:22 PM T
49 17016 VISAKHA EXP 1:26 PM 1:28 PM S M T W T F S
50 58418 GNPR PURI PASS 1:50 PM 1:55 PM S M T W T F S
51 17479 PURI TPTY EXP 3:04 PM 3:05 PM S M W T F
52 12703 FALAKNUMA EXP 3:36 PM 3:37 PM S M T W T F S
53 12829 BHUBANESWAR EXP 3:42 PM 3:44 PM F
54 78412 BAM BBS DEMU 4:25 PM 4:30 PM S M T W T F S
55 11020 KONARK EXPRESS 4:45 PM 4:47 PM S M T W T F S
56 19453 GIMB PURI EXP 5:00 PM 5:02 PM W
57 12897 PDY BBS EXPRESS 5:03 PM 5:05 PM W
58 18508 HIRAKUND EXP 5:50 PM 5:52 PM S W S
59 12840 HOWRAH MAIL 6:43 PM 6:45 PM S M T W T F S
60 18464 PRASANTHI EXP 7:23 PM 7:25 PM S M T W T F S
61 78501 CTC BALU DEMU 7:35 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
62 58433 CTC BAM FAST PASS 7:40 PM 7:42 PM S M T W T F S
63 12843 PURI ADI EXP 7:53 PM 7:55 PM T T F S
64 22859 PURI CHENNAI EX 7:54 PM 7:55 PM S
65 18412 INTER CITY EXP 8:59 PM 9:00 PM S M T W T F S
66 18447 HIRAKHAND EXP 9:06 PM 9:07 PM S M T W T F S
67 18437 BBS BWIP LINK E 9:06 PM 9:07 PM S M T W T F S
68 12864 YPR HOWRAH EXP 9:18 PM 9:20 PM S M T W T F S
69 18645 EAST COAST EXP 9:37 PM 9:38 PM S M T W T F S
70 78419 BBS BALU DEMU 10:05 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
71 18516 VSKP TATA EXP 11:04 PM 11:06 PM S
72 18515 TATA VSKP EXP 11:38 PM 11:40 PM M
73 78502 BLU CTC DEMU FIRST STN 7:10 AM S M T W T F S
74 78503 BALU PSA UTKAL SAMMILANI FIRST STN 8:05 PM S M T W T F S
75 78421 BALU PSA PASS FIRST STN 10:35 PM S M T W T F S
76 78420 BALU BBS DEMU FIRST STN 10:30 AM S M T W T F S

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.

to
 

Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network