All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

Ballia Station | Trains From and To Ballia Railway Station

Check the detailed information about Ballia Railway Station. If you are planning to travel to Ballia by train, then find the Complete information about Ballia Train Station, nearest railway stations to Ballia, distance to Ballia from major indian cities, list of trains from and to Ballia, train timetable, Arrival & Departure time, Running Days etc via Native Planet.

Trains to Ballia Station - List of Ballia Trains and Train Numbers

Scroll down to get the complete list of Trains to Ballia Station, Trains from Ballia, and Trains Passing through the Ballia Railway station. Click on respective train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

# No Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
1 15559 DBG ADI JANSADHARAN 12:01 AM 12:08 AM W
2 15232 GONDIA BJU EXP 12:10 AM 12:15 AM S M T W T F S
3 13510 GD ASN EXPRESS 12:30 AM 12:35 AM W
4 02504 ANVT KYQ SPL 12:30 AM 12:35 AM F
5 12436 NDLS DBRT RJDHN 12:30 AM 12:35 AM S T
6 19053 ST MFP EXPRESS 12:30 AM 12:35 AM F
7 12236 NDLS DBRG RJDHN 12:30 AM 12:35 AM T
8 19051 SHRAMIK EXPRESS 1:18 AM 1:20 AM S
9 02503 KYQ ANVT AC SPL 3:00 AM 3:05 AM W
10 13137 KOAA AMH EXPRES 3:10 AM 3:15 AM M
11 13509 ASN GD EXPRESS 3:10 AM 3:15 AM T
12 15049 KOAA GKP EXP 3:55 AM 4:00 AM S W
13 15560 ADI DBG JANSADHARAN 4:20 AM 4:25 AM F
14 15111 MUV INTERCITY 5:00 AM 5:05 AM S M T W T F S
15 13105 SDAH BUI EXPRES 6:10 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
16 18192 UTSARG EXP 6:15 AM 6:20 AM S M T W T F S
17 55018 MAU CPR PASS 7:00 AM 7:10 AM S M T W T F S
18 14007 SADBHAVANA EXP 7:45 AM 7:50 AM W F
19 14015 SADBHAVANA EXP 7:45 AM 7:50 AM M W
20 14017 SADBHAVANA EXP 7:45 AM 7:50 AM T
21 15159 SARNATH EXPRESS 8:30 AM 8:35 AM S M T W T F S
22 55014 BCY CPR PASS 8:58 AM 9:00 AM S M T W T F S
23 12669 GANGAKAVERI EXP 9:45 AM 9:50 AM M S
24 15054 LJN CPR EXP 9:45 AM 9:50 AM M W F
25 55131 CPR BCY PASS 9:47 AM 10:00 AM S M T W T F S
26 19046 TAPTI GANGA EXP 10:20 AM 10:25 AM S T W F S
27 13138 AMH KOAA EXP 10:23 AM 10:28 AM T
28 55138 SHG BUI PASS 11:00 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
29 12562 SWATANTRTA S EX 11:10 AM 11:15 AM S M T W T F S
30 19166 SABARMATI EXP 11:13 AM 11:18 AM M W S
31 15116 LOK NAYAK EXP 11:45 AM 11:50 AM S
32 19165 SABARMATI EXP 11:45 AM 11:50 AM S W F
33 14523 HARIHARNATH EXP 11:48 AM 11:53 AM M T
34 14016 SADHBHAWNA EXP 12:28 PM 12:33 PM S F
35 14008 SADHBHAWNA EXP 12:28 PM 12:33 PM T T
36 15115 LOK NAYAK EXP 12:30 PM 12:35 PM S
37 15050 GKP KOLKATA EXP 1:10 PM 1:15 PM W S
38 14018 SADBHAVNA EXP 1:10 PM 1:15 PM W
39 15716 GARIB NAWAJ EXP 2:00 PM 2:05 PM M T T
40 14650 SARYUYAMUNA EXP 3:02 PM 3:07 PM M W S
41 14649 SARYU YAMUNA EX 3:40 PM 3:45 PM S T F
42 55013 CPR BCY PASS 4:04 PM 4:06 PM S M T W T F S
43 15231 BJU GONDIA EXP 4:11 PM 4:16 PM S M T W T F S
44 19045 TAPTI GANGA EXP 4:23 PM 4:28 PM S M W T F
45 55132 MUV CPR PASS 4:50 PM 5:05 PM S M T W T F S
46 11065 DARBHANGA EXP 5:30 PM 5:35 PM S T T
47 11061 MUZAFFARPUR EXP 5:30 PM 5:35 PM M W F S
48 15934 ASR DBRG EXPRES 6:05 PM 6:10 PM F
49 14524 UMB MFP EXPRESS 6:05 PM 6:10 PM T S
50 15715 GARIB NAWAJ EXP 6:40 PM 6:45 PM S T F
51 15933 DBRG ASR EXPRES 6:40 PM 6:45 PM T
52 15160 SARNATH EXPRESS 7:05 PM 7:10 PM S M T W T F S
53 55017 CPR MAU PASS 7:30 PM 7:40 PM S M T W T F S
54 18191 UTSARG EXP 7:50 PM 7:55 PM S M T W T F S
55 11066 DBG LTT EXPRESS 8:05 PM 8:10 PM T T S
56 11062 MFP LTT EXPRESS 8:05 PM 8:10 PM S M W F
57 55134 BCY BUI PASS 8:35 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
58 15053 CPR LJN EXP 8:35 PM 8:40 PM T T S
59 75102 BCY BUI DEMU 9:10 PM LAST STN S M T W T F
60 15112 CPR INTERCITY 9:38 PM 9:43 PM S M T W T F S
61 12561 SWATANTRA S EXP 9:40 PM 9:45 PM S M T W T F S
62 12670 GANGAKAVERI EXP 10:12 PM 10:17 PM M W
63 55140 SHG BUI PASS 10:15 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
64 12435 DBRT RAJDHANI E 10:50 PM 10:55 PM M F
65 12235 DBRG NDLS RAJEX 10:50 PM 10:55 PM T
66 19054 MFP ST EXPRESS 10:50 PM 10:55 PM S
67 19052 BL SHRAMIK EXP 10:55 PM 11:00 PM M
68 15268 JANSADHARAN EXP 11:20 PM 11:25 PM T
69 11033 DARBHANGA EXP 11:20 PM 11:25 PM W
70 15267 JANSADHARAN EXP 11:45 PM 11:50 PM S
71 11034 DBG PUNE EXP 11:45 PM 11:50 PM F
72 55137 BUI SHG PASS FIRST STN 5:20 AM S M T W T F S
73 55139 BUI SHG PASS FIRST STN 4:55 PM S M T W T F S
74 13106 BUI SDAH EXP FIRST STN 8:55 AM S M T W T F S
75 55133 BUI BCY PASS FIRST STN 5:45 AM S M T W T F S
76 75101 BUI BCY DEMU FIRST STN 4:45 AM M T W T F S

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.

to
 

Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network