Thimithi – The Fire-Walking Festival of Tamil Nadu!

Trains to Balganur Station - List of Balganur Trains and Train Numbers Railway Station

Get the complete information about trains from & to Balganur Railway station. Scroll down to view the trains passing through Balganur Railway station and more information like Train Name, Arrival & Departure Timings, Running Days etc. Do click on any train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc.

Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
GDG SUR PASS (57642) 2:23 AM 2:25 AM S M T W T F S
SUR DHARWAR PAS (56903) 6:30 AM 6:31 AM S M T W T F S
UBL BJP PASS SPL (06919) 8:29 AM 8:30 AM S M T W T F S
SUR UBL PASS (56905) 11:14 AM 11:15 AM S M T W T F S
UBL SUR PASS (56906) 3:09 PM 3:10 PM S M T W T F S
BJP UBL PASS SPL (06920) 5:19 PM 5:20 PM S M T W T F S
SUR GDG PASS (57641) 6:39 PM 6:40 PM S M T W T F S
DWR SUR PASSENG (56904) 8:47 PM 8:48 PM S M T W T F S

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.


Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network