Thimithi – The Fire-Walking Festival of Tamil Nadu!

Trains to Balawali Station - List of Balawali Trains and Train Numbers Railway Station

Get the complete information about trains from & to Balawali Railway station. Scroll down to view the trains passing through Balawali Railway station and more information like Train Name, Arrival & Departure Timings, Running Days etc. Do click on any train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc.

Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
BSB DDN EXP (14265) 2:00 AM 2:02 AM S M T W T F S
SRE MB PASS (54316) 5:48 AM 5:50 AM S M T W T F S
BKI RKSH PASS (54463) 9:56 AM 9:58 AM S M T W T F S
SRE LKO PASS (54252) 11:37 AM 11:39 AM S M T W T F S
LKO SRE PAS (54251) 4:27 PM 4:29 PM S M T W T F S
RKSH BKI PASS (54464) 4:34 PM 4:36 PM S M T W T F S
MB SRE PASS (54315) 9:15 PM 9:17 PM S M T W T F S
DDN BSB EXPRESS (14266) 9:35 PM 9:37 PM S M T W T F S

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.


Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network