Thimithi – The Fire-Walking Festival of Tamil Nadu!

Trains to Bagbahra Station - List of Bagbahra Trains and Train Numbers Railway Station

Get the complete information about trains from & to Bagbahra Railway station. Scroll down to view the trains passing through Bagbahra Railway station and more information like Train Name, Arrival & Departure Timings, Running Days etc. Do click on any train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc.

Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
R TIG PASS (58218) 3:53 AM 3:55 AM S M T W T F S
VSKP KRBA EXPRE (18518) 4:24 AM 4:26 AM S M T W T F S
PURI DURG EXP (18425) 6:00 AM 6:02 AM S M T W T F S
JNRD RAIPUR PASS (58208) 7:00 AM 7:02 AM S M T W T F S
PURI ADI EXP (18405) 7:28 AM 7:30 AM W
PURI ADI EXP (12843) 7:28 AM 7:30 AM T T F S
R VSKP PASS (58527) 7:35 AM 7:40 AM S M T W T F S
SAMTA EXPRESS (12808) 8:45 AM 8:47 AM M T T F S
VSKP DURG PAS (58530) 8:56 AM 8:57 AM S M T W T F S
TPTY BSP EXP (17482) 1:10 PM 1:12 PM S T
BSP TPTY EXPRES (17481) 1:41 PM 1:43 PM T S
SAMTA EXPRESS (12807) 2:24 PM 2:25 PM S T W T S
VSKP RAIPUR PASS (58528) 3:40 PM 3:45 PM S M T W T F S
R JNRD PASS (58207) 5:05 PM 5:07 PM S M T W T F S
ADI PURI EXP (18406) 6:08 PM 6:10 PM F
ADI PURI EXP (12844) 6:10 PM 6:12 PM S M T S
DURG PURI EXP (18426) 6:28 PM 6:30 PM S M T W T F S
KRBA VSKP EXP (18517) 9:33 PM 9:35 PM S M T W T F S
TIG RAIPUR PASS (58217) 9:38 PM 9:40 PM S M T W T F S
DURG VSKP PGR (58529) 10:14 PM 10:15 PM S M T W T F S

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.


Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network