All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

Badami Station | Trains From and To Badami Railway Station

Check the detailed information about Badami Railway Station. If you are planning to travel to Badami by train, then find the Complete information about Badami Train Station, nearest railway stations to Badami, distance to Badami from major indian cities, list of trains from and to Badami, train timetable, Arrival & Departure time, Running Days etc via Native Planet.

Trains to Badami Station - List of Badami Trains and Train Numbers

Scroll down to get the complete list of Trains to Badami Station, Trains from Badami, and Trains Passing through the Badami Railway station. Click on respective train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

# No Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
1 17321 UBL LTT EXP 12:58 AM 1:00 AM S
2 57642 GDG SUR PASS 3:19 AM 3:20 AM S M T W T F S
3 17320 SC UBL EXP 3:49 AM 3:50 AM S M T W T F S
4 56903 SUR DHARWAR PAS 5:38 AM 5:40 AM S M T W T F S
5 16535 GOLGUMBAZ EXP 6:44 AM 6:45 AM S M T W T F S
6 06919 UBL BJP PASS SPL 9:23 AM 9:25 AM S M T W T F S
7 56905 SUR UBL PASS 10:09 AM 10:10 AM S M T W T F S
8 11423 SUR HUBLI EXP 10:58 AM 11:00 AM S M T W T F S
9 17322 LTT HUBLI EXP 1:48 PM 1:50 PM S
10 14806 BME YPR AC EXP 1:55 PM 1:57 PM F
11 06920 BJP UBL PASS SPL 4:18 PM 4:20 PM S M T W T F S
12 56906 UBL SUR PASS 4:19 PM 4:20 PM S M T W T F S
13 11424 SOLAPUR EXPRESS 5:36 PM 5:38 PM S M T W T F S
14 57641 SUR GDG PASS 5:39 PM 5:40 PM S M T W T F S
15 16536 GOLGUMBAZ EXP 7:15 PM 7:16 PM S M T W T F S
16 56904 DWR SUR PASSENG 9:49 PM 9:50 PM S M T W T F S
17 14805 BARMER AC EXP 10:28 PM 10:30 PM M
18 17319 SECUNDRABAD EXP 11:23 PM 11:25 PM S M T W T F S

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.

to
 

Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network