A Travel Guide To Joshimath
Find
 
Find
 

Azimganj Station | Trains From and To Azimganj Railway Station

Check the detailed information about Azimganj Railway Station. If you are planning to travel to Azimganj by train, then find the Complete information about Azimganj Train Station, nearest railway stations to Azimganj, distance to Azimganj from major indian cities, list of trains from and to Azimganj, train timetable, Arrival & Departure time, Running Days etc via Native Planet.

Trains to Azimganj Station - List of Azimganj Trains and Train Numbers

Scroll down to get the complete list of Trains to Azimganj Station, Trains from Azimganj, and Trains Passing through the Azimganj Railway station. Click on respective train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

# No Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
1 53024 RPH AZ PASS 12:25 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
2 13145 RADHIKAPUR EXP 12:35 AM 12:45 AM S M T W T F S
3 15960 KAMRUP EXPRESS 12:40 AM 12:48 AM S M T W T F S
4 13163 HATE BAZARE EXP 1:20 AM 1:30 AM S M T W T F S
5 13164 HATE BAZARE EXP 1:25 AM 1:32 AM S M T W T F S
6 13064 BLGT HWH EXPRES 1:59 AM 2:04 AM M T
7 12525 KOAA DBRG EXP 2:02 AM 2:07 AM W
8 12517 GHY GARIB RATH 2:02 AM 2:07 AM S T
9 15711 HWH KIR EXPRESS 2:02 AM 2:07 AM T
10 15721 PAHARIA EXPRESS 2:02 AM 2:07 AM S
11 15712 KIR HWH EXPRESS 2:52 AM 2:57 AM M
12 15722 PAHARIA EXPRESS 2:52 AM 2:57 AM F
13 53003 HWH MLDT F PASS 3:25 AM 3:35 AM S M T W T F S
14 13027 KAVI GURU EXP 4:20 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
15 73036 NILE KWAE DEMU 5:53 AM 5:55 AM M T W T F S
16 53036 BHW AZ PASS 6:30 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
17 73034 NHT AZ PASS 6:50 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
18 13421 NDAE MLDT EXP 6:55 AM 7:05 AM S M T W T F S
19 53435 KWAE AZ PASS 8:15 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
20 13466 INTERCITY EXP 8:23 AM 8:25 AM S M T W T F S
21 12526 DBRG KOAA EXP 10:18 AM 10:23 AM T
22 12518 KOL GARIB RATH 10:18 AM 10:23 AM W S
23 53005 KWAE AZ PASS 10:20 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
24 53028 MLDT AZ PASS 11:00 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
25 53007 KWAE RPH PASS 11:13 AM 11:28 AM S M T W T F S
26 53008 RPH KWAE PASS 11:20 AM 12:05 PM S M T W T F S
27 73151 SDAH JRLE DEMU 11:40 AM 11:45 AM M T W T F S
28 13017 GANADEVTA EXP 12:00 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
29 15643 PURI KYQ EXPRES 12:31 PM 12:36 PM S
30 13063 HWH BLGT EXP 12:31 PM 12:36 PM M T
31 53030 BGP AZ PASS 1:25 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
32 53009 KWAE AZ PASS 2:00 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
33 73152 JRLE SDAH DEMU 2:03 PM 2:05 PM M T W T F S
34 73035 KWAE NILE DEMU 3:03 PM 3:08 PM M T W T F S
35 53011 KWAE AZ PASS 3:55 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
36 15644 KYQ PURI EXPRES 4:00 PM 4:05 PM T
37 73031 KWAE AZ DEMU 5:00 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
38 53034 RPH AZ PASS 5:20 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
39 53434 BHW AZ PASS 5:40 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
40 13422 MLDT NDAE EXP 6:05 PM 6:10 PM S M T W T F S
41 53013 KWAE AZ PASS 6:07 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
42 13141 TESTA TORSA EXP 6:33 PM 6:43 PM S M T W T F S
43 23141 TESTA TORSA LINK 6:33 PM 6:43 PM S M T W T F S
44 53022 BGP AZ PASS 7:40 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
45 13465 INTERCITY EXP 7:48 PM 7:50 PM S M T W T F S
46 53026 RPH AZ PASS 8:10 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
47 53015 KWAE AZ PASS 8:40 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
48 53004 MLDT HWH F PAS 9:15 PM 9:35 PM S M T W T F S
49 53017 KWAE AZ PASS 9:30 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
50 73022 RPH AZ DEMU 9:55 PM LAST STN S M T W T F
51 53001 HWH AZ PASS 10:10 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
52 15959 KAMRUP EXPRESS 10:40 PM 10:45 PM S M T W T F S
53 23142 TEESTA TORSA EX 11:11 PM 11:21 PM S M T W T F S
54 13142 TESTA TORSA EXP 11:11 PM 11:12 PM S M T W T F S
55 53019 KWAE AZ PASS 11:50 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
56 13146 RADHIKAPUR EXP 11:50 PM 11:55 PM S M T W T F S
57 73032 AZ KWAE DEMU FIRST STN 10:40 AM S M T W T F S
58 53014 AZ KWAE PASS FIRST STN 8:55 AM S M T W T F S
59 53002 AZ HWH PASS FIRST STN 8:55 PM S M T W T F S
60 53021 AZ BGP PASS FIRST STN 3:05 AM S M T W T F S
61 53035 AZ BHW PASS FIRST STN 9:20 PM S M T W T F S
62 53433 AZ BHW PASS FIRST STN 8:40 AM S M T W T F S
63 53029 AZ BGP PASS FIRST STN 4:25 PM S M T W T F S
64 53020 AZ KWAE PASS FIRST STN 4:35 PM S M T W T F S
65 53018 AZ KWAE PASS FIRST STN 3:20 PM S M T W T F S
66 53016 AZ KWAE PASS FIRST STN 2:30 PM S M T W T F S
67 13018 GANADEVTA EXP FIRST STN 3:40 PM S M T W T F S
68 53031 AZ RPH PASS FIRST STN 6:15 PM S M T W T F S
69 53023 AZ RPH PASS FIRST STN 5:20 AM S M T W T F S
70 53025 AZ RPH PASS FIRST STN 9:05 AM S M T W T F S
71 73021 AZ RPH DEMU FIRST STN 4:50 AM M T W T F S
72 73033 AZ NHT PASS FIRST STN 10:30 PM S M T W T F S
73 53027 AZ MLDT PASS FIRST STN 4:05 PM S M T W T F S
74 53436 AZ KWAE PASS FIRST STN 6:35 PM S M T W T F S
75 53006 AZ KWAE PASS FIRST STN 3:30 AM S M T W T F S
76 53010 AZ KWAE PASS FIRST STN 4:55 AM S M T W T F S
77 53012 AZ KWAE PASS FIRST STN 7:20 AM S M T W T F S
78 13028 KAVI GURU EXP FIRST STN 7:50 AM S M T W T F S

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.

to
 

Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network