Make a visit to Karanji Anjaneya Temple in Bengaluru
Find
 
Find
 

Azamgarh Station | Trains From and To Azamgarh Railway Station

Check the detailed information about Azamgarh Railway Station. If you are planning to travel to Azamgarh by train, then find the Complete information about Azamgarh Train Station, nearest railway stations to Azamgarh, distance to Azamgarh from major indian cities, list of trains from and to Azamgarh, train timetable, Arrival & Departure time, Running Days etc via Native Planet.

Trains to Azamgarh Station - List of Azamgarh Trains and Train Numbers

Scroll down to get the complete list of Trains to Azamgarh Station, Trains from Azamgarh, and Trains Passing through the Azamgarh Railway station. Click on respective train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

# No Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
1 19054 MFP ST EXPRESS 1:05 AM 1:10 AM S
2 55163 SHG ARJ PASS 1:35 AM 1:40 AM S M T W T F S
3 11053 LTT AZAMGARH EX 2:15 AM LAST STN W
4 55164 ARJ SHG SPL 2:25 AM 2:30 AM S M T W T F S
5 18192 UTSARG EXP 3:20 AM 3:25 AM S M T W T F S
6 15026 ANVT MAU EXP 5:15 AM 5:20 AM M F
7 13137 KOAA AMH EXPRES 6:10 AM LAST STN M
8 13509 ASN GD EXPRESS 6:15 AM 6:20 AM T
9 55138 SHG BUI PASS 7:25 AM 7:30 AM S M T W T F S
10 19165 SABARMATI EXP 8:30 AM 8:35 AM S W F
11 55137 BUI SHG PASS 9:00 AM 9:05 AM S M T W T F S
12 12226 KAIFIYAT EXP 9:30 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
13 11056 GODAN EXPRESS 10:10 AM 10:15 AM S T W F
14 11060 CPR LTT EXPRESS 10:10 AM 10:15 AM M T S
15 15716 GARIB NAWAJ EXP 11:25 AM 11:30 AM M T T
16 15025 MAU ANVT EXPRES 11:30 AM 11:35 AM S T
17 14650 SARYUYAMUNA EXP 12:40 PM 12:45 PM M W S
18 19046 TAPTI GANGA EXP 12:46 PM 12:51 PM S T W F S
19 19166 SABARMATI EXP 2:00 PM 2:05 PM M W S
20 19045 TAPTI GANGA EXP 2:05 PM 2:10 PM S M W T F
21 11055 GODAN EXPRESS 4:00 PM 4:05 PM S M W F
22 11059 CHHAPRA EXPRESS 4:00 PM 4:05 PM T T S
23 55140 SHG BUI PASS 5:31 PM 5:36 PM S M T W T F S
24 14649 SARYU YAMUNA EX 6:35 PM 6:40 PM S T F
25 55139 BUI SHG PASS 8:10 PM 8:15 PM S M T W T F S
26 15715 GARIB NAWAJ EXP 9:35 PM 9:40 PM S T F
27 13510 GD ASN EXPRESS 9:50 PM 9:55 PM W
28 19053 ST MFP EXPRESS 9:50 PM 9:55 PM F
29 55136 BCY AMH PASS 10:45 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
30 18191 UTSARG EXP 11:05 PM 11:10 PM S M T W T F S
31 12225 KAIFIYAT EXP FIRST STN 4:25 PM S M T W T F S
32 55135 AMH MUV PASS FIRST STN 5:00 AM S M T W T F S
33 11054 AMH LTT EXP FIRST STN 5:20 AM F
34 13138 AMH KOAA EXP FIRST STN 8:00 AM T

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.

to
 

Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network