All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

Ayodhya Station | Trains From and To Ayodhya Railway Station

Check the detailed information about Ayodhya Railway Station. If you are planning to travel to Ayodhya by train, then find the Complete information about Ayodhya Train Station, nearest railway stations to Ayodhya, distance to Ayodhya from major indian cities, list of trains from and to Ayodhya, train timetable, Arrival & Departure time, Running Days etc via Native Planet.

Trains to Ayodhya Station - List of Ayodhya Trains and Train Numbers

Scroll down to get the complete list of Trains to Ayodhya Station, Trains from Ayodhya, and Trains Passing through the Ayodhya Railway station. Click on respective train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

# No Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
1 14125 SARYU EXPRESS 12:02 AM 12:04 AM S M T W T F S
2 15054 LJN CPR EXP 1:08 AM 1:10 AM M W F
3 15024 YPR GKP EXP 1:30 AM 1:40 AM T
4 14236 BE BSB EXPRESS 2:08 AM 2:10 AM S M T W T F S
5 18191 UTSARG EXP 2:33 AM 2:35 AM S M T W T F S
6 14235 BSB BE EXPRESS 2:56 AM 2:58 AM S M T W T F S
7 15053 CPR LJN EXP 3:23 AM 3:25 AM T T S
8 14126 SARYU EXPRESS 3:40 AM 3:42 AM S M T W T F S
9 54110 FD MGS PASS 3:44 AM 3:45 AM S M T W T F S
10 19167 SABARMATI EXP 4:28 AM 4:30 AM M T T S
11 19165 SABARMATI EXP 4:28 AM 4:30 AM S W F
12 54238 FD MUR PASS 5:11 AM 5:13 AM S M T W T F S
13 19054 MFP ST EXPRESS 5:28 AM 5:29 AM S
14 12226 KAIFIYAT EXP 5:53 AM 5:55 AM S M T W T F S
15 13151 JAMMU TAWI EXP 5:55 AM 5:56 AM S M T W T F S
16 14018 SADBHAVNA EXP 6:39 AM 6:41 AM W
17 14854 MARUDHAR EXPRES 6:39 AM 6:41 AM M T S
18 54333 BSB LKO PASS 8:40 AM 8:41 AM S M T W T F S
19 14214 GD BSB INTERCIT 8:45 AM 9:10 AM S M T W T F S
20 13238 KOTA PNBE EXP 8:53 AM 8:55 AM S T F
21 14650 SARYUYAMUNA EXP 8:53 AM 8:55 AM M W S
22 54239 MUR AY PASS 9:25 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
23 13307 GANGASUTLEJ EXP 10:13 AM 10:14 AM S M T W T F S
24 13484 FARAKKA EXPRESS 10:20 AM 10:22 AM S T T F
25 13509 ASN GD EXPRESS 10:50 AM 11:15 AM T
26 13010 DOON EXPRESS 11:30 AM 11:32 AM S M T W T F S
27 23010 DOON EXXPRESS 11:30 AM 11:32 AM S M T W T F S
28 15023 GKP YPR EXP 11:40 AM 11:45 AM T
29 55001 GKP AY PASS 1:15 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
30 13009 DOON EXPRESS 2:11 PM 2:12 PM S M T W T F S
31 18206 NTV DURG EXP 2:40 PM 2:42 PM S
32 13483 FARAKKA EXPRESS 2:58 PM 2:59 PM S T W F
33 14017 SADBHAVANA EXP 2:58 PM 2:59 PM T
34 13308 GANGASATLUJ EXP 3:32 PM 3:34 PM S M T W T F S
35 18205 DURG NTV EXP 4:05 PM 4:07 PM T
36 54334 LKO BSB PASS 4:30 PM 4:31 PM S M T W T F S
37 13510 GD ASN EXPRESS 4:45 PM 5:10 PM W
38 19709 KAVI GURU EXP 5:03 PM 5:05 PM M
39 19053 ST MFP EXPRESS 5:03 PM 5:05 PM F
40 14213 BSB GD INTERCIT 5:45 PM 6:15 PM S M T W T F S
41 54243 MUR AY PASS 6:10 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
42 19168 SABARMATI EXP 6:13 PM 6:15 PM S T T F
43 19166 SABARMATI EXP 6:13 PM 6:15 PM M W S
44 12225 KAIFIYAT EXP 7:22 PM 7:24 PM S M T W T F S
45 13237 PNBE KOTA EXP 7:49 PM 7:51 PM S T S
46 14853 MARUDHAR EXPRES 8:22 PM 8:24 PM M W S
47 13152 KOLKATA EXP 9:12 PM 9:14 PM S M T W T F S
48 54237 MUR FD PASS 9:18 PM 9:20 PM S M T W T F S
49 14649 SARYU YAMUNA EX 9:51 PM 9:53 PM S T F
50 54109 MGS FD PASS 10:30 PM 10:31 PM S M T W T F S
51 18192 UTSARG EXP 10:34 PM 10:36 PM S M T W T F S
52 19710 KYQ JP KAVIGURU 11:34 PM 11:35 PM T
53 54240 AY MUR PASS FIRST STN 9:55 AM S M T W T F S
54 54244 AY MUR PASS FIRST STN 6:45 PM S M T W T F S
55 55002 AY GKP PASS FIRST STN 1:45 PM S M T W T F S

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.

to
 

Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network