A Travel Guide To Joshimath
Find
 
Find
 

Avadi Station | Trains From and To Avadi Railway Station

Check the detailed information about Avadi Railway Station. If you are planning to travel to Avadi by train, then find the Complete information about Avadi Train Station, nearest railway stations to Avadi, distance to Avadi from major indian cities, list of trains from and to Avadi, train timetable, Arrival & Departure time, Running Days etc via Native Planet.

Trains to Avadi Station - List of Avadi Trains and Train Numbers

Scroll down to get the complete list of Trains to Avadi Station, Trains from Avadi, and Trains Passing through the Avadi Railway station. Click on respective train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

# No Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
1 43031 MAS AVD LOCAL 12:10 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
2 43257 MAS TRL LOCAL 12:22 AM 12:23 AM S M T W T F S
3 43001 MAS AVD LOCAL 1:00 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
4 43801 MSB AJJ LOCAL 2:05 AM 2:06 AM S M T W T F S
5 43102 PRES MAS LOCAL 3:35 AM 3:36 AM S M T W T F S
6 43201 MAS TRL LOCAL 4:17 AM 4:18 AM S M T W T F S
7 43202 TRL MAS LOCAL 4:17 AM 4:18 AM S M T W T F S
8 43501 MAS TRT LOCAL 4:37 AM 4:38 AM S M T W T F S
9 43402 AJJ MAS LOCAL 4:47 AM 4:48 AM S M T W T F S
10 43101 MAS PRES LOCAL 4:52 AM 4:53 AM S M T W T F S
11 22640 CHENNAI EXPRESS 4:59 AM 5:00 AM S M T W T F S
12 43802 AJJ MSB LOCAL 5:02 AM 5:03 AM S M T W T F S
13 43803 MSB AJJ LOCAL 5:15 AM 5:16 AM S M T W T F S
14 43404 AJJ MAS LOCAL 5:42 AM 5:43 AM S M T W T F S
15 43104 PRES MAS LOCAL 5:45 AM 5:46 AM S M T W T F S
16 43203 MAS TRL LOCAL 5:52 AM 5:53 AM S M T W T F S
17 43852 TRL PON LOCAL 5:52 AM 5:53 AM S M T W T F S
18 43204 TRL MAS LOCAL 5:57 AM 5:58 AM S M T W T F S
19 43103 MAS PRES LOCAL 6:02 AM 6:03 AM S M T W T F S
20 43701 MSB TRL LOCAL 6:15 AM 6:16 AM S M T W T F S
21 43406 AJJ MAS LOCAL 6:27 AM 6:28 AM S M T W T F S
22 43206 TRL MAS LOCAL 6:27 AM 6:28 AM S M T W T F S
23 43205 MAS TRL LOCAL 6:32 AM 6:33 AM S M T W T F S
24 12624 CHENNAI MAIL 6:33 AM 6:35 AM S M T W T F S
25 43403 MAS AJJ LOCAL 6:42 AM 6:43 AM S M T W T F S
26 43902 KBT MAS LOCAL 6:46 AM 6:47 AM S M T W T F S
27 43106 PRES MAS LOCAL 7:00 AM 7:01 AM S M T W T F S
28 43502 TRT MAS LOCAL 7:04 AM 7:05 AM S M T W T F S
29 43105 MAS PRES LOCAL 7:07 AM 7:08 AM S M T W T F S
30 43703 MSB TRL LOCAL 7:07 AM 7:08 AM S M T W T F S
31 43208 TRL MAS LOCAL 7:12 AM 7:13 AM S M T W T F S
32 66016 AJJ MSB FAST 7:19 AM 7:20 AM S M T W T F S
33 43405 MAS AJJ LOCAL 7:24 AM 7:25 AM S M T W T F S
34 43207 MAS TRL LOCAL 7:32 AM 7:33 AM S M T W T F S
35 43861 ENR TRL LOCAL 7:37 AM 7:38 AM S M T W T F S
36 43503 MAS TRT LOCAL 7:42 AM 7:43 AM S M T W T F S
37 43210 TRL MAS LOCAL 7:42 AM 7:43 AM S M T W T F S
38 66015 MAS TPTY MEMU 7:52 AM 7:53 AM S M T W T F S
39 43504 TRT MAS LOCAL 7:52 AM 7:53 AM S M T W T F S
40 43601 MSB AVD LOCAL 8:00 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
41 43932 AJJ VLCY LADIES SPL 8:02 AM 8:03 AM M T W T F S
42 43107 MAS PRES LOCAL 8:02 AM 8:03 AM S M T W T F S
43 43108 PRES MAS LOCAL 8:05 AM 8:06 AM S M T W T F S
44 43209 MAS TRL LOCAL 8:17 AM 8:18 AM S M T W T F S
45 43410 AJJ MAS FAST 8:19 AM 8:20 AM S M T W T F S
46 66022 TPTY MAS MEMU 8:22 AM 8:23 AM S M T W T F S
47 43212 TRL MAS LOCAL 8:22 AM 8:23 AM S M T W T F S
48 43882 TI MAS LOCAL 8:27 AM 8:28 AM S M T W T F S
49 43003 MAS AVD LOCAL 8:35 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
50 43214 TRL MAS LOCAL 8:37 AM 8:38 AM S M T W T F S
51 43211 MAS TRL LOCAL 8:42 AM 8:43 AM S M T W T F S
52 43872 PAB MAS LOCAL 8:48 AM 8:49 AM S M T W T F S
53 43752 PRES MSB LOCAL 8:55 AM 8:56 AM S M T W T F S
54 43218 TRL MAS LOCAL 8:57 AM 8:58 AM S M T W T F S
55 43603 MSB AVD LOCAL 9:00 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
56 43407 MAS AJJ LOCAL 9:02 AM 9:03 AM S M T W T F S
57 43412 AJJ MAS LOCAL 9:12 AM 9:13 AM S M T W T F S
58 43213 MAS TRL LOCAL 9:17 AM 9:18 AM S M T W T F S
59 43005 MAS AVD LOCAL 9:35 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
60 43220 TRL MAS LOCAL 9:37 AM 9:38 AM S M T W T F S
61 16204 TPTY MAS EXPRES 9:38 AM 9:40 AM S M T W T F S
62 43007 MAS AVD LOCAL 9:45 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
63 43409 MAS AJJ LOCAL 9:47 AM 9:48 AM S M T W T F S
64 43215 MAS TRL LOCAL 9:52 AM 9:53 AM S M T W T F S
65 43751 MSB PRES LOCAL 9:55 AM 9:56 AM S M T W T F S
66 43414 AJJ MAS LOCAL 9:59 AM 10:00 AM S M T W T F S
67 43011 MAS AVD LOCAL 10:05 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
68 43217 MAS TRL LOCAL 10:12 AM 10:13 AM S M T W T F S
69 43219 MAS TRL LOCAL 10:23 AM 10:24 AM S M T W T F S
70 43705 MSB TRL LOCAL 10:30 AM 10:31 AM S M T W T F S
71 43224 TRL MAS LOCAL 10:32 AM 10:33 AM S M T W T F S
72 43505 MAS TRT LOCAL 10:37 AM 10:38 AM S M T W T F S
73 43013 MAS AVD LOCAL 10:45 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
74 43110 PRES MAS LOCAL 10:45 AM 10:46 AM S M T W T F S
75 43753 MSB PRES LOCAL 10:50 AM 10:51 AM S M T W T F S
76 43015 MAS AVD LOCAL 10:55 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
77 43506 TRT MAS LOCAL 11:00 AM 11:01 AM S M T W T F S
78 43901 MAS KBT LOCAL 11:07 AM 11:08 AM S M T W T F S
79 43226 TRL MAS LOCAL 11:22 AM 11:23 AM S M T W T F S
80 43017 MAS AVD LOCAL 11:25 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
81 43702 TRL MSB LOCAL 11:32 AM 11:33 AM S M T W T F S
82 43411 MAS AJJ LOCAL 11:37 AM 11:38 AM S M T W T F S
83 43112 PRES MAS LOCAL 11:40 AM 11:41 AM S M T W T F S
84 43228 TRL MAS LOCAL 11:52 AM 11:53 AM S M T W T F S
85 43605 MSB AVD LOCAL 11:55 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
86 43109 MAS PRES LOCAL 11:56 AM 11:57 AM S M T W T F S
87 66008 AJJ MAS LOCAL 11:57 AM 11:58 AM S M T W T F S
88 43221 MAS TRL LOCAL 12:07 PM 12:08 PM S M T W T F S
89 43842 AJJ AVD LOCAL 12:20 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
90 43507 MAS TRT LOCAL 12:22 PM 12:23 PM S M T W T F S
91 43230 TRL MAS LOCAL 12:27 PM 12:28 PM S M T W T F S
92 43903 MAS KBT LOCAL 12:37 PM 12:38 PM S M T W T F S
93 43912 KBT MSB LOCAL 12:42 PM 12:43 PM S M T W T F S
94 43223 MAS TRL LOCAL 12:52 PM 12:53 PM S M T W T F S
95 43941 VLCY TRT LOCAL 12:57 PM 12:58 PM M T W T F S
96 43418 AJJ MAS LOCAL 1:02 PM 1:03 PM S M T W T F S
97 43111 MAS PRES LOCAL 1:02 PM 1:03 PM S M T W T F S
98 43114 PRES MAS LOCAL 1:05 PM 1:06 PM S M T W T F S
99 43019 MAS AVD LOCAL 1:20 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
100 43413 MAS AJJ LOCAL 1:27 PM 1:28 PM S M T W T F S
101 43232 TRL MAS LOCAL 1:32 PM 1:33 PM S M T W T F S
102 43113 MAS PRES LOCAL 1:42 PM 1:43 PM S M T W T F S
103 43707 MSB TRL LOCAL 1:50 PM 1:51 PM S M T W T F S
104 43116 PRES MAS LOCAL 1:50 PM 1:51 PM S M T W T F S
105 43225 MAS TRL LOCAL 1:57 PM 1:58 PM S M T W T F S
106 43704 TRL MSB LOCAL 2:07 PM 2:08 PM S M T W T F S
107 43904 KBT MAS LOCAL 2:11 PM 2:12 PM S M T W T F S
108 43415 MAS AJJ LOCAL 2:22 PM 2:23 PM S M T W T F S
109 43118 PRES MAS LOCAL 2:30 PM 2:31 PM S M T W T F S
110 43508 TRT MAS LOCAL 2:32 PM 2:33 PM S M T W T F S
111 43755 MSB PRES LOCAL 2:34 PM 2:35 PM S M T W T F S
112 43227 MAS TRL LOCAL 2:37 PM 2:38 PM S M T W T F S
113 43420 AJJ MAS LOCAL 2:52 PM 2:53 PM S M T W T F S
114 43509 MAS TRT LOCAL 3:02 PM 3:03 PM S M T W T F S
115 43805 MSB AJJ LOCAL 3:10 PM 3:11 PM S M T W T F S
116 43234 TRL MAS LOCAL 3:12 PM 3:13 PM S M T W T F S
117 43229 MAS TRL LOCAL 3:17 PM 3:18 PM S M T W T F S
118 43120 PRES MAS LOCAL 3:25 PM 3:26 PM S M T W T F S
119 43231 MAS TRL LOCAL 3:37 PM 3:38 PM S M T W T F S
120 43236 TRL MAS LOCAL 3:37 PM 3:38 PM S M T W T F S
121 43115 MAS PRES LOCAL 3:52 PM 3:53 PM S M T W T F S
122 43510 TRT MAS LOCAL 3:57 PM 3:58 PM S M T W T F S
123 43511 MAS TRT LOCAL 4:07 PM 4:08 PM S M T W T F S
124 43238 TRL MAS LOCAL 4:07 PM 4:08 PM S M T W T F S
125 66048 TPTY MAS PASS 4:09 PM 4:10 PM S M T W T F S
126 43709 MSB TRL LOCAL 4:15 PM 4:16 PM S M T W T F S
127 43233 MAS TRL LOCAL 4:24 PM 4:25 PM S M T W T F S
128 43240 TRL MAS LOCAL 4:32 PM 4:33 PM S M T W T F S
129 43122 PRES MAS LOCAL 4:35 PM 4:36 PM S M T W T F S
130 66009 MAS AJJ LOCAL 4:39 PM 4:40 PM S M T W T F S
131 43021 MAS AVD LOCAL 4:40 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
132 43422 AJJ MAS LOCAL 4:42 PM 4:43 PM S M T W T F S
133 43117 MAS PRES LOCAL 4:49 PM 4:50 PM S M T W T F S
134 43512 TRT MAS LOCAL 4:52 PM 4:53 PM S M T W T F S
135 43851 PON TRL LOCAL 5:01 PM 5:02 PM S M T W T F S
136 43235 MAS TRL LOCAL 5:07 PM 5:08 PM S M T W T F S
137 43242 TRL MAS LOCAL 5:12 PM 5:13 PM S M T W T F S
138 43808 AJJ MSB LOCAL 5:22 PM 5:23 PM S M T W T F S
139 43419 MAS AJJ LOCAL 5:22 PM 5:23 PM S M T W T F S
140 43244 TRL MAS LOCAL 5:27 PM 5:28 PM S M T W T F S
141 43124 PRES MAS LOCAL 5:35 PM 5:36 PM S M T W T F S
142 43237 MAS TRT LOCAL 5:37 PM 5:38 PM S M T W T F S
143 43246 TRL MAS LOCAL 5:47 PM 5:48 PM S M T W T F S
144 43421 MAS AJJ LOCAL 5:52 PM 5:53 PM S M T W T F S
145 43239 MAS TRL LOCAL 6:00 PM 6:01 PM S M T W T F S
146 43424 AJJ MAS LOCAL 6:02 PM 6:03 PM S M T W T F S
147 43757 MSB PRES LOCAL 6:06 PM 6:07 PM S M T W T F S
148 43513 MAS TRT LOCAL 6:15 PM 6:16 PM S M T W T F S
149 43514 TRT MAS LOCAL 6:17 PM 6:18 PM S M T W T F S
150 43706 TRL MSB LOCAL 6:22 PM 6:23 PM S M T W T F S
151 43711 MSB TRL LOCAL 6:25 PM 6:26 PM S M T W T F S
152 43241 MAS TRL LOCAL 6:32 PM 6:33 PM S M T W T F S
153 43248 TRL MAS LOCAL 6:37 PM 6:38 PM S M T W T F S
154 43425 MAS AJJ LOCAL 6:42 PM 6:43 PM S M T W T F S
155 43931 VLCY AJJ LADIES LOCAL 6:50 PM 6:51 PM M T W T F S
156 43119 MAS PRES LOCAL 6:52 PM 6:53 PM S M T W T F S
157 43708 TRL MSB LOCAL 6:52 PM 6:53 PM S M T W T F S
158 43126 PRES MAS LOCAL 6:54 PM 6:55 PM S M T W T F S
159 43823 MSB TRT FAST 6:56 PM 6:57 PM S M T W T F S
160 43243 MAS TRL LOCAL 7:02 PM 7:03 PM S M T W T F S
161 43426 AJJ MAS LOCAL 7:07 PM 7:08 PM S M T W T F S
162 43427 MAS AJJ LOCAL 7:17 PM 7:18 PM S M T W T F S
163 66014 TPTY MAS MEMU 7:17 PM 7:18 PM S M T W T F S
164 43250 TRL MAS LOCAL 7:22 PM 7:23 PM S M T W T F S
165 43245 MAS TRL LOCAL 7:27 PM 7:28 PM S M T W T F S
166 43516 TRT MAS LOCAL 7:27 PM 7:28 PM S M T W T F S
167 43515 MAS TRT LOCAL 7:37 PM 7:38 PM S M T W T F S
168 43128 PRES MAS LOCAL 7:50 PM 7:51 PM S M T W T F S
169 43121 MAS PRES LOCAL 7:52 PM 7:53 PM S M T W T F S
170 43428 AJJ MAS LOCAL 7:57 PM 7:58 PM S M T W T F S
171 43252 TRL MAS LOCAL 8:02 PM 8:03 PM S M T W T F S
172 43607 MSB AVD LOCAL 8:05 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
173 43247 MAS TRL LOCAL 8:09 PM 8:10 PM S M T W T F S
174 43710 TRL MSB LOCAL 8:12 PM 8:13 PM S M T W T F S
175 43609 MSB AVD LOCAL 8:25 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
176 43429 MAS AJJ LOCAL 8:26 PM 8:27 PM S M T W T F S
177 43254 TRL MAS LOCAL 8:27 PM 8:28 PM S M T W T F S
178 43430 AJJ MAS LOCAL 8:32 PM 8:33 PM S M T W T F S
179 43713 MSB TRL LOCAL 8:35 PM 8:36 PM S M T W T F S
180 43754 PRES MSB LOCAL 8:50 PM 8:51 PM S M T W T F S
181 43517 MAS TRT LOCAL 8:52 PM 8:53 PM S M T W T F S
182 66010 AJJ MAS LOCAL 8:57 PM 8:58 PM S M T W T F S
183 43249 MAS TRL LOCAL 8:57 PM 8:58 PM S M T W T F S
184 43256 TRL MAS LOCAL 9:08 PM 9:09 PM S M T W T F S
185 43651 VLCY AVD LOCAL 9:10 PM LAST STN M T W T F S
186 43123 MAS PRES LOCAL 9:14 PM 9:15 PM S M T W T F S
187 43258 TRL MAS LOCAL 9:17 PM 9:18 PM S M T W T F S
188 66003 MAS AVD LOCAL 9:25 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
189 43434 AJJ MAS LOCAL 9:27 PM 9:28 PM S M T W T F S
190 43251 MAS TRL LOCAL 9:32 PM 9:33 PM S M T W T F S
191 66005 MAS AVD LOCAL 9:40 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
192 43433 MAS AJJ LOCAL 9:42 PM 9:43 PM S M T W T F S
193 43518 TRT MAS LOCAL 9:42 PM 9:43 PM S M T W T F S
194 43832 TRL AVD LOCAL 9:55 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
195 43130 PRES MAS LOCAL 10:00 PM 10:01 PM S M T W T F S
196 43125 MAS PRES LOCAL 10:07 PM 10:08 PM S M T W T F S
197 43253 MAS TRL LOCAL 10:17 PM 10:18 PM S M T W T F S
198 43260 TRL MAS LOCAL 10:22 PM 10:23 PM S M T W T F S
199 43436 AJJ MAS LOCAL 10:27 PM 10:28 PM S M T W T F S
200 66007 MAS AVD LOCAL 10:30 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
201 43653 VLCY AVD LOCAL 10:30 PM LAST STN M T W T F S
202 43029 MAS AVD LOCAL 10:45 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
203 43435 MAS AJJ LOCAL 10:47 PM 10:48 PM S M T W T F S
204 43438 AJJ MAS LOCAL 10:49 PM 10:50 PM S M T W T F S
205 43132 PRES MAS LOCAL 10:55 PM 10:56 PM S M T W T F S
206 43844 AJJ AVD LOCAL 11:00 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
207 43127 MAS PRES LOCAL 11:07 PM 11:08 PM S M T W T F S
208 43520 TRT MAS LOCAL 11:17 PM 11:18 PM S M T W T F S
209 66013 MAS AJJ LOCAL 11:22 PM 11:23 PM S M T W T F S
210 66001 MAS AVD LOCAL 11:45 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
211 43255 MAS TRL LOCAL 11:47 PM 11:48 PM S M T W T F S
212 43892 PRES AVD LOCAL 11:55 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
213 43841 AVD AJJ LOCAL FIRST STN 4:40 PM S M T W T F S
214 66006 AVD MAS LOCAL FIRST STN 6:20 PM S M T W T F S
215 66004 AVD MAS LOCAL FIRST STN 6:40 AM S M T W T F S
216 66002 AVD MAS LOCAL FIRST STN 6:15 AM S M T W T F S
217 66000 AVD MAS LOCAL FIRST STN 4:40 AM S M T W T F S
218 43008 AVD MAS LOCAL FIRST STN 5:25 AM S M T W T F S
219 43006 AVD MAS LOCAL FIRST STN 5:10 AM S M T W T F S
220 43022 AVD MAS LOCAL FIRST STN 5:10 PM S M T W T F S
221 43020 AVD MAS LOCAL FIRST STN 1:25 PM S M T W T F S
222 43018 AVD MAS LOCAL FIRST STN 11:05 AM S M T W T F S
223 43016 AVD MAS LOCAL FIRST STN 9:55 AM S M T W T F S
224 43014 AVD MAS LOCAL FIRST STN 9:10 AM S M T W T F S
225 43002 AVD MAS LOCAL FIRST STN 4:00 AM S M T W T F S
226 43624 AVD MSB LOCAL FIRST STN 5:55 PM S M T W T F S
227 43620 AVD MSB LOCAL FIRST STN 4:20 PM S M T W T F S
228 43616 AVD MSB LOCAL FIRST STN 12:10 PM S M T W T F S
229 43612 AVD MSB LOCAL FIRST STN 8:15 AM S M T W T F S
230 43608 AVD MSB LOCAL FIRST STN 7:10 AM S M T W T F S
231 43606 AVD MSB LOCAL FIRST STN 6:10 AM S M T W T F S
232 43604 AVD MSB LOCAL FIRST STN 4:25 AM S M T W T F S
233 43602 AVD MSB LOCAL FIRST STN 4:10 AM S M T W T F S
234 43622 AVD MSB LOCAL FIRST STN 4:40 PM S M T W T F S
235 43618 AVD MSB LOCAL FIRST STN 2:40 PM S M T W T F S
236 43614 AVD MSB LOCAL FIRST STN 8:45 AM S M T W T F S
237 43891 AVD PRES LOCAL FIRST STN 2:55 AM S M T W T F S
238 43831 AVD TRL LOCAL FIRST STN 7:15 AM S M T W T F S
239 43650 AVD VLCY LOCAL FIRST STN 7:40 AM M T W T F S

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.

to
 

Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network