A Travel Guide To Joshimath
Find
 
Find
 

Ashok Nagar Station | Trains From and To Ashok Nagar Railway Station

Check the detailed information about Ashok Nagar Railway Station. If you are planning to travel to Ashok Nagar by train, then find the Complete information about Ashok Nagar Train Station, nearest railway stations to Ashok Nagar, distance to Ashok Nagar from major indian cities, list of trains from and to Ashok Nagar, train timetable, Arrival & Departure time, Running Days etc via Native Planet.

Trains to Ashok Nagar Station - List of Ashok Nagar Trains and Train Numbers

Scroll down to get the complete list of Trains to Ashok Nagar Station, Trains from Ashok Nagar, and Trains Passing through the Ashok Nagar Railway station. Click on respective train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

# No Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
1 51613 KOTA KTE PASS 12:53 AM 12:55 AM S M T W T F S
2 12182 DAYODAYA EXP 1:26 AM 1:28 AM S M T W T F S
3 15045 GKP OKHA EXPRES 2:53 AM 2:55 AM T
4 14310 UJJAIYANI EXP 2:53 AM 2:55 AM T W
5 19054 MFP ST EXPRESS 2:53 AM 2:55 AM S
6 12181 DAYODAYA EXPRES 3:11 AM 3:13 AM S M T W T F S
7 54812 JU BPL PASS 4:40 AM 4:42 AM S M T W T F S
8 59342 BINA NAD PASS 5:40 AM 5:42 AM S M T W T F S
9 18214 JP DURG EXP 6:00 AM 6:02 AM M
10 18208 AII DURG EXP 6:00 AM 6:02 AM T
11 18207 DURG AII EXP 6:32 AM 6:34 AM M
12 18213 DURG JP EXP 6:32 AM 6:34 AM S
13 14710 PURI BKN EXPRES 6:32 AM 6:34 AM W
14 18010 SANTRAGACHI EXP 6:58 AM 7:00 AM S
15 19608 AII KOAA EXP 6:58 AM 7:00 AM M
16 14709 BKN PURI EXP 8:08 AM 8:10 AM S
17 51607 BINA GUNA PASS 8:47 AM 8:49 AM S M T W T F S
18 11702 JBP INTERCITY 10:35 AM 10:37 AM S M T
19 19166 SABARMATI EXP 10:39 AM 10:41 AM M W S
20 19168 SABARMATI EXP 10:39 AM 10:41 AM S T T F
21 12198 BPL INTERCITY 11:27 AM 11:29 AM M T T F S
22 51608 GUNA BINA PASS 11:48 AM 11:50 AM S M T W T F S
23 19167 SABARMATI EXP 12:11 PM 12:13 PM M T T S
24 19165 SABARMATI EXP 12:11 PM 12:13 PM S W F
25 51612 BINA KOTA PASS 12:27 PM 12:29 PM S M T W T F S
26 11701 INDB INTERCITY 12:43 PM 12:45 PM M T F
27 51883 BINA GWL PASS 1:45 PM 1:47 PM S M T W T F S
28 51611 KOTA BINA PASS 2:25 PM 2:27 PM S M T W T F S
29 51884 GWL BINA PASS 3:47 PM 3:49 PM S M T W T F S
30 51609 BINA GUNA PASS 4:52 PM 4:54 PM S M T W T F S
31 18009 SRC AII EXPRESS 5:07 PM 5:09 PM F
32 19607 AII WKLY EXP 5:08 PM 5:09 PM T
33 12197 GWL INTERCITY 6:26 PM 6:28 PM M T T F S
34 51610 GUNA BINA PASS 7:47 PM 7:49 PM S M T W T F S
35 59341 NAD BINA PASS 8:42 PM 8:44 PM S M T W T F S
36 14309 UJJAINI EXPRESS 9:13 PM 9:15 PM W T
37 15046 GORAKHPUR EXP 9:13 PM 9:15 PM S
38 19053 ST MFP EXPRESS 9:13 PM 9:15 PM F
39 54811 BPL JU PASS 9:18 PM 9:20 PM S M T W T F S
40 51614 KMZ KOTA PASS 11:29 PM 11:31 PM S M T W T F S

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.

to
 

Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network