Thimithi – The Fire-Walking Festival of Tamil Nadu!

Trains to Asaranada Station - List of Asaranada Trains and Train Numbers Railway Station

Get the complete information about trains from & to Asaranada Railway station. Scroll down to view the trains passing through Asaranada Railway station and more information like Train Name, Arrival & Departure Timings, Running Days etc. Do click on any train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc.

Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
RE JU PASS (54809) 1:08 AM 1:09 AM S M T W T F S
JU RE PASS (54810) 1:24 AM 1:26 AM S M T W T F S
BARA JU PASS (54826) 7:15 AM 7:17 AM S M T W T F S
JU BPL PASS (54812) 8:50 AM 8:52 AM S M T W T F S
JU HSR DMU (74835) 11:56 AM 11:58 AM S M T W T F S
ABS JU PASSENGR (54703) 12:05 PM 12:07 PM S M T W T F S
HSR JU DMU (74836) 2:42 PM 2:43 PM S M T W T F S
JU BTI PASENGER (54704) 3:27 PM 3:29 PM S M T W T F S
BPL JU PASS (54811) 6:52 PM 6:54 PM S M T W T F S
JU BARA PASS (54825) 7:09 PM 7:10 PM S M T W T F S

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.


Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network