Thimithi – The Fire-Walking Festival of Tamil Nadu!

Trains to Araul Makanpur Station - List of Araul Makanpur Trains and Train Numbers Railway Station

Get the complete information about trains from & to Araul Makanpur Railway station. Scroll down to view the trains passing through Araul Makanpur Railway station and more information like Train Name, Arrival & Departure Timings, Running Days etc. Do click on any train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc.

Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
CNB FBD PASS (51825) 6:59 AM 7:00 AM S M T W T F S
FBD CNB PASS (55328) 7:14 AM 7:15 AM S M T W T F S
LJN KSJ PASS (55325) 8:57 AM 8:58 AM S M T W T F S
FBD ALD PASS (51824) 12:18 PM 12:19 PM S M T W T F S
FBD CPA EXP SPL (05305) 12:52 PM 12:53 PM S M T W T F S
ALD FBD PASS (51823) 2:19 PM 2:20 PM S M T W T F S
CPA FBD EXP SPL (05306) 4:10 PM 4:12 PM S M T W T F S
KSJ LKJ PASS (55326) 7:56 PM 7:57 PM
CNB FBD PASS (55327) 8:42 PM 8:43 PM S M T W T F S
FBD CNB PASS (51826) 10:47 PM 10:48 PM S M T W T F S

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.


Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network