All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

Ara Junction Station | Trains From and To Ara Junction Railway Station

Check the detailed information about Ara Junction Railway Station. If you are planning to travel to Ara Junction by train, then find the Complete information about Ara Junction Train Station, nearest railway stations to Ara Junction , distance to Ara Junction from major indian cities, list of trains from and to Ara Junction , train timetable, Arrival & Departure time, Running Days etc via Native Planet.

Trains to Ara Junction Station - List of Ara Junction Trains and Train Numbers

Scroll down to get the complete list of Trains to Ara Junction Station, Trains from Ara Junction , and Trains Passing through the Ara Junction Railway station. Click on respective train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

# No Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
1 12948 AZIMABAD EXPRES 12:13 AM 12:15 AM W F
2 12332 HIMGIRI EXPRESS 12:20 AM 12:22 AM S M T
3 17610 PAU PNBE EXP 12:31 AM 12:33 AM F
4 13201 RJPB LTT EXP 12:53 AM 12:58 AM S M T W T F S
5 54272 MGS ARA PASS 1:10 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
6 12149 PUNE PPTA EXP 2:24 AM 2:26 AM S M T W T F S
7 15483 MAHANANDA EXP 2:34 AM 2:36 AM S M T W T F S
8 12141 LTT PPTA EXPRES 2:42 AM 2:44 AM S M T W T F S
9 12947 AZIMABAD EXPRES 2:55 AM 2:57 AM M W
10 13049 AMRITSAR EXP 3:05 AM 3:10 AM S M T W T F S
11 12505 NORTH EAST EXP 3:50 AM 3:52 AM S M T W T F S
12 13008 U A TOOFAN EXP 4:21 AM 4:25 AM S M T W T F S
13 22406 ANVT BGP G RATH 4:42 AM 4:44 AM M W F
14 12570 JYG GARIB RATH 4:42 AM 4:44 AM T S
15 13005 AMRITSAR MAIL 5:06 AM 5:11 AM S M T W T F S
16 12333 VIBHUTI EXPRESS 5:24 AM 5:26 AM S M T W T F S
17 19421 ADI PNBE EXPRES 5:46 AM 5:48 AM S
18 15668 KYQ GIMB EXPRES 5:47 AM 5:49 AM W
19 12392 SHRAMJEVI N EXP 6:00 AM 6:02 AM S M T W T F S
20 13249 PNBE BBU INTERCITY 6:03 AM 6:08 AM S M T W T F S
21 13258 JAN SADHARAN EXP 6:10 AM 6:12 AM S M T W T F S
22 13483 FARAKKA EXPRESS 6:26 AM 6:28 AM S T W F
23 13413 FARAKKA EXPRESS 6:26 AM 6:28 AM M T S
24 12304 POORVA EXPRESS 6:42 AM 6:44 AM S W T S
25 63233 PNBE MGS PASS 7:05 AM 7:07 AM S M T W T F S
26 63262 BXR FUT MEMU 7:23 AM 7:25 AM S M T W T F S
27 13202 LTT RJPB EXP 7:40 AM 7:42 AM S M T W T F S
28 12295 SANGHAMITRA EXP 7:53 AM 7:55 AM S M T W T F S
29 16359 ERS PATNA EXP 8:12 AM 8:14 AM S
30 63232 BXR PNBE MEMU 8:28 AM 8:30 AM S M T W T F S
31 12578 BAGMATI EXPRESS 8:40 AM 8:42 AM S
32 02366 ANVT PNBE SPL 8:50 AM 8:52 AM S F
33 53212 SSM PNBE PASS 8:53 AM 8:55 AM S M T W T F S
34 63227 PNBE MGS MEMU 9:15 AM 9:17 AM S M T W T F S
35 15667 KAMAKHYA EXPRES 9:27 AM 9:29 AM S
36 11106 PRATHAM S SNGRM 9:27 AM 9:29 AM F
37 13131 KOAA ANVT EXP 10:06 AM 10:11 AM S M T W T F S
38 12402 MAGADH EXPRESS 10:10 AM 10:12 AM S M T W T F S
39 03428 HW MLDT SPL 10:24 AM 10:26 AM T
40 12741 VSG PATNA EXP 10:24 AM 10:26 AM W
41 63264 MGS PNBE MEMU 10:42 AM 10:44 AM S M T W T F S
42 63219 DNR RPR MEMU 10:51 AM 10:53 AM S M T W T F S
43 12331 HIMGIRI EXPRESS 11:07 AM 11:09 AM T F S
44 19422 PNBE ADI EXP 11:14 AM 11:16 AM T
45 12336 BHAGALPUR EXP 11:15 AM 11:17 AM S T T
46 15645 GUWAHATI EXPRES 11:15 AM 11:17 AM W S
47 15647 GUWAHATI EXPRES 11:15 AM 11:17 AM F
48 19063 DANAPUR EXPRESS 11:26 AM 11:28 AM T S
49 54274 SSM ARA PASS 11:40 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
50 12391 SHRAMJEEVI EXP 11:46 AM 11:48 AM S M T W T F S
51 14004 NDLS MLDT EXP 11:47 AM 11:49 AM S T
52 19047 ST BHAGALPUR EX 11:47 AM 11:49 AM T S
53 13430 ANVT MLDT EXP 12:10 PM 12:12 PM S
54 12142 PPTA LTT EXP 12:10 PM 12:12 PM S M T W T F S
55 13239 PNBE KOTA EXP 12:38 PM 12:40 PM M W T F
56 13237 PNBE KOTA EXP 12:38 PM 12:40 PM S T S
57 12792 SECUNDERABAD E 12:56 PM 12:58 PM S M T W T F S
58 13134 BSB SDAH EXPRES 1:00 PM 1:05 PM M T T F S
59 13120 DLI SDAH EXP 1:00 PM 1:05 PM T S
60 63225 PNBE MGS MEMU 1:37 PM 1:39 PM S M T W T F S
61 14056 BRAHMPUTRA MAIL 1:42 PM 1:44 PM S M T W T F S
62 14055 BRAHMPUTRA MAIL 2:04 PM 2:06 PM S M T W T F S
63 63234 MGS PNBE PASS 2:22 PM 2:24 PM S M T W T F S
64 15646 GHY LTT EXP 2:29 PM 2:34 PM S W
65 12742 PNBE VSG EXPRES 2:44 PM 2:47 PM S
66 12335 BGP LTT EXPRESS 2:56 PM 3:01 PM S T F
67 15648 GHY LTT EXPRESS 2:56 PM 3:01 PM T
68 13250 BBU PNBE INTERCITY 3:00 PM 3:05 PM S M T W T F S
69 19048 BGP SURAT EXP 3:24 PM 3:26 PM M T
70 13132 ANVT KOAA EXP 3:34 PM 3:36 PM S M T W T F S
71 13240 KOTA PNBE EXP 3:52 PM 3:54 PM M T W S
72 13238 KOTA PNBE EXP 3:52 PM 3:54 PM S T F
73 13133 SDAH BSB EXP 3:58 PM 4:03 PM M T W F S
74 13119 SDAH DLI EXP 3:58 PM 4:03 PM S T
75 63220 RPR PNBE MEMU 4:20 PM 4:22 PM S M T W T F S
76 53211 PNBE SSM PASS 4:25 PM 4:35 PM S M T W T F S
77 13257 JAN SADHARAN EXP 4:29 PM 4:31 PM S M T W T F S
78 12303 POORVA EXPRESS 5:01 PM 5:03 PM M T F S
79 19064 DNR UDHNA EXP 5:12 PM 5:14 PM S W
80 16360 PNBE ERS EXPRES 5:12 PM 5:14 PM T
81 63263 PNBE BXR MEMU 5:24 PM 5:26 PM S M T W T F S
82 12791 SC DNR EXPRESS 5:29 PM 5:31 PM S M T W T F S
83 63226 MGS PNBE MEMU 6:40 PM 6:50 PM S M T W T F S
84 12401 MAGADH EXPRESS 7:04 PM 7:06 PM S M T W T F S
85 13484 FARAKKA EXPRESS 7:06 PM 7:11 PM S T T F
86 13414 FARKKA EXPRESS 7:06 PM 7:11 PM M W S
87 13256 CDG PPTA EXP 7:16 PM 7:18 PM M T
88 13429 MLDT ANVT EXP 7:20 PM 7:22 PM F
89 03429 MLDT ANVT SPL 7:20 PM 7:22 PM M
90 03427 MLDT HW SPL 7:20 PM 7:22 PM M
91 14003 MLDT NDLS EXPRE 7:20 PM 7:22 PM T S
92 11105 PRATHAM S S EXP 7:20 PM 7:22 PM S
93 22405 BGP GARIB RATH 8:22 PM 8:24 PM T T S
94 12569 JYG ANVT G RATH 8:22 PM 8:24 PM M F
95 12395 ZIYARAT EXPRESS 8:22 PM 8:24 PM W
96 13006 ASR HWH MAIL 8:31 PM 8:33 PM S M T W T F S
97 12296 SANGHA MITRA EX 8:38 PM 8:40 PM S M T W T F S
98 12506 NORTH EAST EXP 8:41 PM 8:43 PM S M T W T F S
99 63228 MGS PNBE MEMU 8:45 PM 8:47 PM S M T W T F S
100 63261 FUT BXR MEMU 8:48 PM 8:50 PM S M T W T F S
101 12577 BAGMATI EXPRESS 9:06 PM 9:08 PM T
102 13255 PPTA CDG EXP 9:25 PM 9:27 PM S W
103 12334 VIBHUTI EXPRESS 9:27 PM 9:29 PM S M T W T F S
104 63231 PNBE MGS MEMU 9:35 PM 9:37 PM S M T W T F S
105 12396 ZIYARAT EXPRESS 9:36 PM 9:38 PM T
106 13007 U ABHATOOFAN EX 10:07 PM 10:12 PM S M T W T F S
107 15484 MAHANANDA EXP 11:28 PM 11:30 PM S M T W T F S
108 63223 PNBE ARA MEMU 11:30 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
109 12150 PPTA PUNE EXP 11:40 PM 11:42 PM S M T W T F S
110 17609 PNBE PAU EXP 11:52 PM 11:54 PM S
111 13050 ASR HWH EXPRESS 11:53 PM 11:58 PM S M T W T F S
112 54271 ARA MGS PASS FIRST STN 1:00 PM S M T W T F S
113 63224 ARA PNBE MEMU FIRST STN 3:30 AM S M T W T F S
114 54273 ARA SSM PASS FIRST STN 3:45 AM S M T W T F S

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.

to
 

Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network