Thimithi – The Fire-Walking Festival of Tamil Nadu!

Trains to Ankola Station - List of Ankola Trains and Train Numbers Railway Station

Get the complete information about trains from & to Ankola Railway station. Scroll down to view the trains passing through Ankola Railway station and more information like Train Name, Arrival & Departure Timings, Running Days etc. Do click on any train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc.

Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
LTT GARIB RATH (12202) 12:38 AM 12:40 AM S T
MATSYAGANDHA EX (12619) 4:28 AM 4:30 AM S M T W T F S
KCVL GARIB RATH (12201) 6:16 AM 6:18 AM M F
MAO MAQ DMU (70105) 6:53 AM 6:54 AM M T W T F S
VERAVAL EXPRESS (16334) 9:18 AM 9:20 AM M
VRL TVC EXPRESS (16333) 11:06 AM 11:08 AM T
MADGAON PASSR (56640) 11:25 AM 11:26 AM S M T W T F S
KARWAR EXP (16523) 1:39 PM 1:40 PM S M T W T F S
BANGALORE EXP (16524) 3:19 PM 3:20 PM S M T W T F S
MAO MAQ PASS (56641) 3:51 PM 3:52 PM S M T W T F S
MATSYAGANDA EXP (12620) 5:10 PM 5:12 PM S M T W T F S
MAQ MAO DMU (70106) 8:00 PM 8:01 PM M T W T F S

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.


Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network