All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

Ambur Station | Trains From and To Ambur Railway Station

Check the detailed information about Ambur Railway Station. If you are planning to travel to Ambur by train, then find the Complete information about Ambur Train Station, nearest railway stations to Ambur, distance to Ambur from major indian cities, list of trains from and to Ambur, train timetable, Arrival & Departure time, Running Days etc via Native Planet.

Trains to Ambur Station - List of Ambur Trains and Train Numbers

Scroll down to get the complete list of Trains to Ambur Station, Trains from Ambur, and Trains Passing through the Ambur Railway station. Click on respective train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

# No Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
1 16021 KAVERI EXPRESS 12:03 AM 12:05 AM S M T W T F S
2 56213 TIRUPATI PASSR 12:33 AM 12:35 AM S M T W T F S
3 22650 YERCAUD EXP 12:39 AM 12:40 AM S M T W T F S
4 56214 TPTY CMNR PASS 12:59 AM 1:00 AM S M T W T F S
5 22649 YERCAUD EXPRESS 1:34 AM 1:35 AM S M T W T F S
6 12692 CHENNAI EXPRESS 1:55 AM 1:57 AM S
7 12691 SSPN EXPRESS 2:04 AM 2:05 AM F
8 16022 KAVERI EXPRESS 3:23 AM 3:25 AM S M T W T F S
9 12688 DDN MDU SF EXP 5:18 AM 5:20 AM M F
10 22688 CDG MDU SF EXP 5:18 AM 5:20 AM M F
11 16090 YELAGIRI EXPRESS 5:23 AM 5:25 AM S M T W T F S
12 12687 DEHRADUN EXP 6:23 AM 6:25 AM S W
13 22687 SRE CDG LINK EXP 6:23 AM 6:25 AM S W
14 66019 KPD SA MEMU 7:14 AM 7:15 AM S M T W T F
15 16086 JTJ AJJ EXPRESS 7:23 AM 7:25 AM S M T W T F S
16 12675 KOVAI EXPRESS 8:44 AM 8:45 AM S M T W T F S
17 12608 LALBAGH EXP 9:08 AM 9:10 AM S M T W T F S
18 22625 SBC DOUBLE DECK 9:58 AM 10:00 AM S M T W T F S
19 12639 BRINDAVAN EXP 10:29 AM 10:30 AM S M T W T F S
20 12680 CHENNAI EXPRESS 10:44 AM 10:45 AM S M T W T F S
21 56261 AJJ SBC PASS 10:50 AM 10:51 AM S M T W T F S
22 12610 CHENNAI EXPRESS 10:58 AM 11:00 AM S M T W T F S
23 56262 SBC AJJ PASS 2:03 PM 2:05 PM S M T W T F S
24 12609 BANGALORE EXP 4:24 PM 4:25 PM S M T W T F S
25 12679 COIMBATORE EXP 4:59 PM 5:00 PM S M T W T F S
26 22626 MAS DOUBLE DECK 5:13 PM 5:15 PM S M T W T F S
27 12640 BRINDAVAN EXP 5:44 PM 5:45 PM S M T W T F S
28 12607 LALBAGH EXPRESS 6:18 PM 6:20 PM S M T W T F S
29 66020 SA KPD MEMU 7:19 PM 7:20 PM S M T W T F
30 12676 KOVAI EXP 7:23 PM 7:25 PM S M T W T F S
31 16085 AJJ JTJ EXP 8:13 PM 8:15 PM S M T W T F S
32 17615 KCG MDU EXP 8:54 PM 8:55 PM S
33 16089 YELGIRI EXP 9:13 PM 9:15 PM S M T W T F S
34 17616 KACHEGUDA EXP 10:34 PM 10:35 PM S

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.

to
 

Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network