All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

Ambaturai Station | Trains From and To Ambaturai Railway Station

Check the detailed information about Ambaturai Railway Station. If you are planning to travel to Ambaturai by train, then find the Complete information about Ambaturai Train Station, nearest railway stations to Ambaturai, distance to Ambaturai from major indian cities, list of trains from and to Ambaturai, train timetable, Arrival & Departure time, Running Days etc via Native Planet.

Trains to Ambaturai Station - List of Ambaturai Trains and Train Numbers

Scroll down to get the complete list of Trains to Ambaturai Station, Trains from Ambaturai, and Trains Passing through the Ambaturai Railway station. Click on respective train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

# No Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
1 56706 MDU VM PASS 2:04 AM 2:05 AM S M T W T F S
2 12637 PANDIAN EXP 4:46 AM 4:47 AM S M T W T F S
3 56707 DG MDU PASS 8:03 AM 8:04 AM S M T W T F S
4 56710 MDU PLNI PASS 8:39 AM 8:40 AM S M T W T F S
5 56769 PLNI TCN PASS 9:06 AM 9:07 AM S M T W T F S
6 56822 TEN MV PASS 10:19 AM 10:20 AM S M T W T F S
7 56826 TEN ED PASS 10:19 AM 10:20 AM S M T W T F S
8 56320 CBE NCJ PASS 1:19 PM 1:20 PM S M T W T F S
9 56319 NCJ CBE PASS 2:04 PM 2:05 PM S M T W T F S
10 56825 ED TEN PASS 4:25 PM 4:30 PM S M T W T F S
11 56821 MV TEN PASS 4:29 PM 4:30 PM S M T W T F S
12 56770 TCN PLNI PASS 5:10 PM 5:11 PM S M T W T F S
13 56709 PLNI MDU PASS 6:20 PM 6:21 PM S M T W T F S
14 56708 MDU DG PASS 7:24 PM 7:25 PM S M T W T F S
15 12638 PANDIAN EXP 9:23 PM 9:24 PM S M T W T F S
16 56705 VM MDU PASS 10:43 PM 10:44 PM S M T W T F S

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.

to
 

Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network