Make a visit to Karanji Anjaneya Temple in Bengaluru
Find
 
Find
 

Ambattur Station | Trains From and To Ambattur Railway Station

Check the detailed information about Ambattur Railway Station. If you are planning to travel to Ambattur by train, then find the Complete information about Ambattur Train Station, nearest railway stations to Ambattur, distance to Ambattur from major indian cities, list of trains from and to Ambattur, train timetable, Arrival & Departure time, Running Days etc via Native Planet.

Trains to Ambattur Station - List of Ambattur Trains and Train Numbers

Scroll down to get the complete list of Trains to Ambattur Station, Trains from Ambattur, and Trains Passing through the Ambattur Railway station. Click on respective train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

# No Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
1 43257 MAS TRL LOCAL 12:11 AM 12:12 AM S M T W T F S
2 43001 MAS AVD LOCAL 12:41 AM 12:42 AM S M T W T F S
3 43801 MSB AJJ LOCAL 1:54 AM 1:55 AM S M T W T F S
4 43102 PRES MAS LOCAL 3:45 AM 3:46 AM S M T W T F S
5 43201 MAS TRL LOCAL 4:06 AM 4:07 AM S M T W T F S
6 43002 AVD MAS LOCAL 4:09 AM 4:10 AM S M T W T F S
7 43602 AVD MSB LOCAL 4:19 AM 4:20 AM S M T W T F S
8 43501 MAS TRT LOCAL 4:26 AM 4:27 AM S M T W T F S
9 43202 TRL MAS LOCAL 4:27 AM 4:28 AM S M T W T F S
10 43604 AVD MSB LOCAL 4:34 AM 4:35 AM S M T W T F S
11 43101 MAS PRES LOCAL 4:41 AM 4:42 AM S M T W T F S
12 66000 AVD MAS LOCAL 4:49 AM 4:50 AM S M T W T F S
13 43402 AJJ MAS LOCAL 4:57 AM 4:58 AM S M T W T F S
14 43803 MSB AJJ LOCAL 5:04 AM 5:05 AM S M T W T F S
15 43802 AJJ MSB LOCAL 5:12 AM 5:13 AM S M T W T F S
16 43006 AVD MAS LOCAL 5:19 AM 5:20 AM S M T W T F S
17 43008 AVD MAS LOCAL 5:34 AM 5:35 AM S M T W T F S
18 43203 MAS TRL LOCAL 5:41 AM 5:42 AM S M T W T F S
19 43401 MAS AJJ FAST 5:49 AM 5:50 AM S M T W T F S
20 43103 MAS PRES LOCAL 5:51 AM 5:52 AM S M T W T F S
21 43404 AJJ MAS LOCAL 5:52 AM 5:53 AM S M T W T F S
22 43104 PRES MAS LOCAL 5:55 AM 5:56 AM S M T W T F S
23 43852 TRL PON LOCAL 6:02 AM 6:03 AM S M T W T F S
24 43701 MSB TRL LOCAL 6:04 AM 6:05 AM S M T W T F S
25 43204 TRL MAS LOCAL 6:07 AM 6:08 AM S M T W T F S
26 43606 AVD MSB LOCAL 6:19 AM 6:20 AM S M T W T F S
27 43205 MAS TRL LOCAL 6:21 AM 6:22 AM S M T W T F S
28 66002 AVD MAS LOCAL 6:24 AM 6:25 AM S M T W T F S
29 43403 MAS AJJ LOCAL 6:31 AM 6:32 AM S M T W T F S
30 43406 AJJ MAS LOCAL 6:37 AM 6:38 AM S M T W T F S
31 43206 TRL MAS LOCAL 6:37 AM 6:38 AM S M T W T F S
32 66004 AVD MAS LOCAL 6:49 AM 6:50 AM S M T W T F S
33 43703 MSB TRL LOCAL 6:54 AM 6:55 AM S M T W T F S
34 43902 KBT MAS LOCAL 6:56 AM 6:57 AM S M T W T F S
35 43105 MAS PRES LOCAL 6:56 AM 6:57 AM S M T W T F S
36 43106 PRES MAS LOCAL 7:10 AM 7:11 AM S M T W T F S
37 43405 MAS AJJ LOCAL 7:11 AM 7:12 AM S M T W T F S
38 43502 TRT MAS LOCAL 7:14 AM 7:15 AM S M T W T F S
39 43608 AVD MSB LOCAL 7:19 AM 7:20 AM S M T W T F S
40 43207 MAS TRL LOCAL 7:21 AM 7:22 AM S M T W T F S
41 43208 TRL MAS LOCAL 7:22 AM 7:23 AM S M T W T F S
42 66016 AJJ MSB FAST 7:26 AM 7:27 AM S M T W T F S
43 43861 ENR TRL LOCAL 7:26 AM 7:27 AM S M T W T F S
44 43503 MAS TRT LOCAL 7:31 AM 7:32 AM S M T W T F S
45 66015 MAS TPTY MEMU 7:41 AM 7:42 AM S M T W T F S
46 43601 MSB AVD LOCAL 7:44 AM 7:45 AM S M T W T F S
47 43650 AVD VLCY LOCAL 7:49 AM 7:50 AM M T W T F S
48 43107 MAS PRES LOCAL 7:51 AM 7:52 AM S M T W T F S
49 43210 TRL MAS LOCAL 7:52 AM 7:53 AM S M T W T F S
50 43504 TRT MAS LOCAL 8:02 AM 8:03 AM S M T W T F S
51 43209 MAS TRL LOCAL 8:06 AM 8:07 AM S M T W T F S
52 43932 AJJ VLCY LADIES SPL 8:12 AM 8:13 AM M T W T F S
53 43108 PRES MAS LOCAL 8:15 AM 8:16 AM S M T W T F S
54 43003 MAS AVD LOCAL 8:16 AM 8:17 AM S M T W T F S
55 43612 AVD MSB LOCAL 8:24 AM 8:25 AM S M T W T F S
56 43211 MAS TRL LOCAL 8:31 AM 8:32 AM S M T W T F S
57 66022 TPTY MAS MEMU 8:32 AM 8:33 AM S M T W T F S
58 43212 TRL MAS LOCAL 8:32 AM 8:33 AM S M T W T F S
59 43882 TI MAS LOCAL 8:37 AM 8:38 AM S M T W T F S
60 43603 MSB AVD LOCAL 8:44 AM 8:45 AM S M T W T F S
61 43214 TRL MAS LOCAL 8:47 AM 8:48 AM S M T W T F S
62 43407 MAS AJJ LOCAL 8:51 AM 8:52 AM S M T W T F S
63 43614 AVD MSB LOCAL 8:54 AM 8:55 AM S M T W T F S
64 43872 PAB MAS LOCAL 8:58 AM 8:59 AM S M T W T F S
65 43752 PRES MSB LOCAL 9:05 AM 9:06 AM S M T W T F S
66 43213 MAS TRL LOCAL 9:06 AM 9:07 AM S M T W T F S
67 43218 TRL MAS LOCAL 9:07 AM 9:08 AM S M T W T F S
68 43014 AVD MAS LOCAL 9:19 AM 9:20 AM S M T W T F S
69 43005 MAS AVD LOCAL 9:21 AM 9:22 AM S M T W T F S
70 43412 AJJ MAS LOCAL 9:22 AM 9:23 AM S M T W T F S
71 43007 MAS AVD LOCAL 9:26 AM 9:27 AM S M T W T F S
72 43409 MAS AJJ LOCAL 9:36 AM 9:37 AM S M T W T F S
73 43215 MAS TRL LOCAL 9:41 AM 9:42 AM S M T W T F S
74 43751 MSB PRES LOCAL 9:44 AM 9:45 AM S M T W T F S
75 43220 TRL MAS LOCAL 9:47 AM 9:48 AM S M T W T F S
76 43011 MAS AVD LOCAL 9:51 AM 9:52 AM S M T W T F S
77 43217 MAS TRL LOCAL 10:01 AM 10:02 AM S M T W T F S
78 43016 AVD MAS LOCAL 10:04 AM 10:05 AM S M T W T F S
79 43414 AJJ MAS LOCAL 10:09 AM 10:10 AM S M T W T F S
80 43219 MAS TRL LOCAL 10:12 AM 10:13 AM S M T W T F S
81 43705 MSB TRL LOCAL 10:19 AM 10:20 AM S M T W T F S
82 43505 MAS TRT LOCAL 10:26 AM 10:27 AM S M T W T F S
83 43013 MAS AVD LOCAL 10:31 AM 10:32 AM S M T W T F S
84 43753 MSB PRES LOCAL 10:39 AM 10:40 AM S M T W T F S
85 43015 MAS AVD LOCAL 10:41 AM 10:42 AM S M T W T F S
86 43224 TRL MAS LOCAL 10:42 AM 10:43 AM S M T W T F S
87 43110 PRES MAS LOCAL 10:55 AM 10:56 AM S M T W T F S
88 43901 MAS KBT LOCAL 10:56 AM 10:57 AM S M T W T F S
89 43506 TRT MAS LOCAL 11:10 AM 11:11 AM S M T W T F S
90 43017 MAS AVD LOCAL 11:11 AM 11:12 AM S M T W T F S
91 43018 AVD MAS LOCAL 11:14 AM 11:15 AM S M T W T F S
92 43411 MAS AJJ LOCAL 11:26 AM 11:27 AM S M T W T F S
93 43226 TRL MAS LOCAL 11:32 AM 11:33 AM S M T W T F S
94 43605 MSB AVD LOCAL 11:39 AM 11:40 AM S M T W T F S
95 43109 MAS PRES LOCAL 11:42 AM 11:43 AM S M T W T F S
96 43702 TRL MSB LOCAL 11:42 AM 11:43 AM S M T W T F S
97 43112 PRES MAS LOCAL 11:50 AM 11:51 AM S M T W T F S
98 43221 MAS TRL LOCAL 11:56 AM 11:57 AM S M T W T F S
99 43228 TRL MAS LOCAL 12:02 PM 12:03 PM S M T W T F S
100 66008 AJJ MAS LOCAL 12:07 PM 12:08 PM S M T W T F S
101 43507 MAS TRT LOCAL 12:11 PM 12:12 PM S M T W T F S
102 43616 AVD MSB LOCAL 12:19 PM 12:20 PM S M T W T F S
103 43903 MAS KBT LOCAL 12:26 PM 12:27 PM S M T W T F S
104 43230 TRL MAS LOCAL 12:37 PM 12:38 PM S M T W T F S
105 43223 MAS TRL LOCAL 12:41 PM 12:42 PM S M T W T F S
106 43941 VLCY TRT LOCAL 12:46 PM 12:47 PM M T W T F S
107 43111 MAS PRES LOCAL 12:51 PM 12:52 PM S M T W T F S
108 43912 KBT MSB LOCAL 12:52 PM 12:53 PM S M T W T F S
109 43019 MAS AVD LOCAL 1:01 PM 1:02 PM S M T W T F S
110 43418 AJJ MAS LOCAL 1:12 PM 1:13 PM S M T W T F S
111 43114 PRES MAS LOCAL 1:15 PM 1:16 PM S M T W T F S
112 43413 MAS AJJ LOCAL 1:16 PM 1:17 PM S M T W T F S
113 43113 MAS PRES LOCAL 1:31 PM 1:32 PM S M T W T F S
114 43020 AVD MAS LOCAL 1:34 PM 1:35 PM S M T W T F S
115 43707 MSB TRL LOCAL 1:39 PM 1:40 PM S M T W T F S
116 43232 TRL MAS LOCAL 1:42 PM 1:43 PM S M T W T F S
117 43225 MAS TRL LOCAL 1:46 PM 1:47 PM S M T W T F S
118 43116 PRES MAS LOCAL 2:00 PM 2:01 PM S M T W T F S
119 43415 MAS AJJ LOCAL 2:11 PM 2:12 PM S M T W T F S
120 43704 TRL MSB LOCAL 2:17 PM 2:18 PM S M T W T F S
121 43904 KBT MAS LOCAL 2:21 PM 2:22 PM S M T W T F S
122 43755 MSB PRES LOCAL 2:23 PM 2:24 PM S M T W T F S
123 43227 MAS TRL LOCAL 2:26 PM 2:27 PM S M T W T F S
124 43118 PRES MAS LOCAL 2:40 PM 2:41 PM S M T W T F S
125 43508 TRT MAS LOCAL 2:42 PM 2:43 PM S M T W T F S
126 43618 AVD MSB LOCAL 2:49 PM 2:50 PM S M T W T F S
127 43509 MAS TRT LOCAL 2:51 PM 2:52 PM S M T W T F S
128 43805 MSB AJJ LOCAL 2:59 PM 3:00 PM S M T W T F S
129 43420 AJJ MAS LOCAL 3:02 PM 3:03 PM S M T W T F S
130 43229 MAS TRL LOCAL 3:06 PM 3:07 PM S M T W T F S
131 43234 TRL MAS LOCAL 3:22 PM 3:23 PM S M T W T F S
132 43231 MAS TRL LOCAL 3:26 PM 3:27 PM S M T W T F S
133 43120 PRES MAS LOCAL 3:35 PM 3:36 PM S M T W T F S
134 43115 MAS PRES LOCAL 3:41 PM 3:42 PM S M T W T F S
135 43236 TRL MAS LOCAL 3:47 PM 3:48 PM S M T W T F S
136 43511 MAS TRT LOCAL 3:56 PM 3:57 PM S M T W T F S
137 43709 MSB TRL LOCAL 4:04 PM 4:05 PM S M T W T F S
138 43510 TRT MAS LOCAL 4:07 PM 4:08 PM S M T W T F S
139 43233 MAS TRL LOCAL 4:12 PM 4:13 PM S M T W T F S
140 43238 TRL MAS LOCAL 4:17 PM 4:18 PM S M T W T F S
141 66009 MAS AJJ LOCAL 4:26 PM 4:27 PM S M T W T F S
142 43021 MAS AVD LOCAL 4:26 PM 4:27 PM S M T W T F S
143 43620 AVD MSB LOCAL 4:29 PM 4:30 PM S M T W T F S
144 43117 MAS PRES LOCAL 4:36 PM 4:37 PM S M T W T F S
145 43240 TRL MAS LOCAL 4:42 PM 4:43 PM S M T W T F S
146 43122 PRES MAS LOCAL 4:45 PM 4:46 PM S M T W T F S
147 43622 AVD MSB LOCAL 4:49 PM 4:50 PM S M T W T F S
148 43851 PON TRL LOCAL 4:50 PM 4:51 PM S M T W T F S
149 43422 AJJ MAS LOCAL 4:52 PM 4:53 PM S M T W T F S
150 43235 MAS TRL LOCAL 4:56 PM 4:57 PM S M T W T F S
151 43512 TRT MAS LOCAL 5:02 PM 5:03 PM S M T W T F S
152 43419 MAS AJJ LOCAL 5:11 PM 5:12 PM S M T W T F S
153 43022 AVD MAS LOCAL 5:19 PM 5:20 PM S M T W T F S
154 43242 TRL MAS LOCAL 5:22 PM 5:23 PM S M T W T F S
155 43237 MAS TRT LOCAL 5:26 PM 5:27 PM S M T W T F S
156 43808 AJJ MSB LOCAL 5:32 PM 5:33 PM S M T W T F S
157 43244 TRL MAS LOCAL 5:37 PM 5:38 PM S M T W T F S
158 43421 MAS AJJ LOCAL 5:41 PM 5:42 PM S M T W T F S
159 43124 PRES MAS LOCAL 5:45 PM 5:46 PM S M T W T F S
160 43239 MAS TRL LOCAL 5:51 PM 5:52 PM S M T W T F S
161 43757 MSB PRES LOCAL 5:55 PM 5:56 PM S M T W T F S
162 43246 TRL MAS LOCAL 5:57 PM 5:58 PM S M T W T F S
163 43624 AVD MSB LOCAL 6:04 PM 6:05 PM S M T W T F S
164 66011 MAS AJJ FAST 6:04 PM 6:05 PM S M T W T F S
165 43513 MAS TRT LOCAL 6:06 PM 6:07 PM S M T W T F S
166 43424 AJJ MAS LOCAL 6:12 PM 6:13 PM S M T W T F S
167 43711 MSB TRL LOCAL 6:14 PM 6:15 PM S M T W T F S
168 43241 MAS TRL LOCAL 6:21 PM 6:22 PM S M T W T F S
169 43514 TRT MAS LOCAL 6:27 PM 6:28 PM S M T W T F S
170 66006 AVD MAS LOCAL 6:29 PM 6:30 PM S M T W T F S
171 66017 MSB VLR MEMU 6:29 PM 6:30 PM S M T W T F S
172 43425 MAS AJJ LOCAL 6:31 PM 6:32 PM S M T W T F S
173 43706 TRL MSB LOCAL 6:32 PM 6:33 PM S M T W T F S
174 43931 VLCY AJJ LADIES LOCAL 6:39 PM 6:40 PM M T W T F S
175 43119 MAS PRES LOCAL 6:41 PM 6:42 PM S M T W T F S
176 43248 TRL MAS LOCAL 6:47 PM 6:48 PM S M T W T F S
177 43823 MSB TRT FAST 6:49 PM 6:50 PM S M T W T F S
178 43243 MAS TRL LOCAL 6:51 PM 6:52 PM S M T W T F S
179 43708 TRL MSB LOCAL 7:02 PM 7:03 PM S M T W T F S
180 43126 PRES MAS LOCAL 7:04 PM 7:05 PM S M T W T F S
181 43427 MAS AJJ LOCAL 7:06 PM 7:07 PM S M T W T F S
182 43245 MAS TRL LOCAL 7:16 PM 7:17 PM S M T W T F S
183 43426 AJJ MAS LOCAL 7:17 PM 7:18 PM S M T W T F S
184 43515 MAS TRT LOCAL 7:26 PM 7:27 PM S M T W T F S
185 66014 TPTY MAS MEMU 7:27 PM 7:28 PM S M T W T F S
186 43250 TRL MAS LOCAL 7:32 PM 7:33 PM S M T W T F S
187 43516 TRT MAS LOCAL 7:37 PM 7:38 PM S M T W T F S
188 43121 MAS PRES LOCAL 7:41 PM 7:42 PM S M T W T F S
189 43607 MSB AVD LOCAL 7:44 PM 7:45 PM S M T W T F S
190 43247 MAS TRL LOCAL 7:56 PM 7:57 PM S M T W T F S
191 43128 PRES MAS LOCAL 8:00 PM 8:01 PM S M T W T F S
192 43428 AJJ MAS LOCAL 8:07 PM 8:08 PM S M T W T F S
193 43609 MSB AVD LOCAL 8:09 PM 8:10 PM S M T W T F S
194 43429 MAS AJJ LOCAL 8:12 PM 8:13 PM S M T W T F S
195 43252 TRL MAS LOCAL 8:12 PM 8:13 PM S M T W T F S
196 43431 MAS AJJ FAST 8:19 PM 8:20 PM S M T W T F S
197 43710 TRL MSB LOCAL 8:22 PM 8:23 PM S M T W T F S
198 43713 MSB TRL LOCAL 8:24 PM 8:25 PM S M T W T F S
199 43254 TRL MAS LOCAL 8:37 PM 8:38 PM S M T W T F S
200 43517 MAS TRT LOCAL 8:41 PM 8:42 PM S M T W T F S
201 43430 AJJ MAS LOCAL 8:42 PM 8:43 PM S M T W T F S
202 43249 MAS TRL LOCAL 8:46 PM 8:47 PM S M T W T F S
203 43651 VLCY AVD LOCAL 8:54 PM 8:55 PM M T W T F S
204 43123 MAS PRES LOCAL 8:56 PM 8:57 PM S M T W T F S
205 43754 PRES MSB LOCAL 9:00 PM 9:01 PM S M T W T F S
206 66003 MAS AVD LOCAL 9:06 PM 9:07 PM S M T W T F S
207 66010 AJJ MAS LOCAL 9:07 PM 9:08 PM S M T W T F S
208 43256 TRL MAS LOCAL 9:18 PM 9:19 PM S M T W T F S
209 66005 MAS AVD LOCAL 9:21 PM 9:22 PM S M T W T F S
210 43251 MAS TRL LOCAL 9:21 PM 9:22 PM S M T W T F S
211 43258 TRL MAS LOCAL 9:27 PM 9:28 PM S M T W T F S
212 43433 MAS AJJ LOCAL 9:31 PM 9:32 PM S M T W T F S
213 43434 AJJ MAS LOCAL 9:37 PM 9:38 PM S M T W T F S
214 43518 TRT MAS LOCAL 9:52 PM 9:53 PM S M T W T F S
215 43125 MAS PRES LOCAL 9:56 PM 9:57 PM S M T W T F S
216 43253 MAS TRL LOCAL 10:06 PM 10:07 PM S M T W T F S
217 43130 PRES MAS LOCAL 10:10 PM 10:11 PM S M T W T F S
218 43653 VLCY AVD LOCAL 10:14 PM 10:15 PM M T W T F S
219 66007 MAS AVD LOCAL 10:16 PM 10:17 PM S M T W T F S
220 43029 MAS AVD LOCAL 10:26 PM 10:27 PM S M T W T F S
221 43260 TRL MAS LOCAL 10:32 PM 10:33 PM S M T W T F S
222 43435 MAS AJJ LOCAL 10:36 PM 10:37 PM S M T W T F S
223 43436 AJJ MAS LOCAL 10:37 PM 10:38 PM S M T W T F S
224 43127 MAS PRES LOCAL 10:56 PM 10:57 PM S M T W T F S
225 43438 AJJ MAS LOCAL 10:59 PM 11:00 PM S M T W T F S
226 43132 PRES MAS LOCAL 11:05 PM 11:06 PM S M T W T F S
227 66013 MAS AJJ LOCAL 11:11 PM 11:12 PM S M T W T F S
228 66001 MAS AVD LOCAL 11:27 PM 11:28 PM S M T W T F S
229 43520 TRT MAS LOCAL 11:27 PM 11:28 PM S M T W T F S
230 43255 MAS TRL LOCAL 11:36 PM 11:37 PM S M T W T F S
231 43031 MAS AVD LOCAL 11:51 PM 11:52 PM S M T W T F S

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.

to
 

Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network