All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

Ambalapuzha Station | Trains From and To Ambalapuzha Railway Station

Check the detailed information about Ambalapuzha Railway Station. If you are planning to travel to Ambalapuzha by train, then find the Complete information about Ambalapuzha Train Station, nearest railway stations to Ambalapuzha, distance to Ambalapuzha from major indian cities, list of trains from and to Ambalapuzha, train timetable, Arrival & Departure time, Running Days etc via Native Planet.

Trains to Ambalapuzha Station - List of Ambalapuzha Trains and Train Numbers

Scroll down to get the complete list of Trains to Ambalapuzha Station, Trains from Ambalapuzha, and Trains Passing through the Ambalapuzha Railway station. Click on respective train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

# No Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
1 16331 TRIVANDRAM EXP 12:11 AM 12:13 AM M
2 16128 GUV CHENNAI EXP 12:36 AM 12:38 AM S M T W T F S
3 16127 MS GURUVAYUR EX 1:38 AM 1:40 AM S M T W T F S
4 16603 MAVELI EXPRESS 3:41 AM 3:42 AM S M T W T F S
5 56300 QLN ALLP PASS 4:57 AM 4:58 AM S M T W T F S
6 16315 KOCHUVELI EXP 5:44 AM 5:45 AM S M T W T F S
7 16606 ERNAD EXPRESS 5:59 AM 6:00 AM S M T W T F S
8 16332 MUMBAI EXPRESS 6:34 AM 6:35 AM S
9 16341 TRIVANDRUM EXP 6:38 AM 6:40 AM S M T W T F S
10 56377 ALLP KYJ PASS 6:43 AM 6:44 AM S M T W T F S
11 12512 RAPTISAGAR EXP 8:21 AM 8:23 AM S T W
12 22646 AHILYANAGARI EX 8:21 AM 8:23 AM S
13 56380 KYJ ERS PASS 9:09 AM 9:10 AM S M T W T F S
14 66302 QLN ERS MEMU 10:17 AM 10:18 AM S T W T F S
15 56381 ERS KYJ PASS 11:27 AM 11:28 AM S M T W T F S
16 16346 NETRAVATHI EXP 12:08 PM 12:10 PM S M T W T F S
17 56382 KYJ ERS PASS 1:35 PM 1:36 PM S M T W T F S
18 66303 ERS QLN MEMU 1:44 PM 1:45 PM S M T W T F
19 22645 AHILYANAGARI EX 1:55 PM 1:57 PM M
20 12511 RAPTI SAGAR EXP 1:55 PM 1:57 PM S T F
21 16345 NETRAVATI EXP 3:55 PM 3:56 PM S M T W T F S
22 56301 ALLP QLN PASS 5:21 PM 5:22 PM S M T W T F S
23 22642 SHM TVC SF EXP 5:27 PM 5:28 PM S T
24 16605 ERNAD EXPRESS 5:51 PM 5:52 PM S M T W T F S
25 16316 BANGALORE EXP 6:49 PM 6:50 PM S M T W T F S
26 22641 SHALIMAR EXP 6:59 PM 7:00 PM T S
27 56383 ERS KYJ PASS 7:49 PM 7:50 PM S M T W T F S
28 16342 GURUVAYUR EXP 7:58 PM 8:00 PM S M T W T F S
29 66309 ERS QLN MEMU 8:59 PM 9:00 PM S M T T F S
30 16604 MAVELI EXPRESS 9:43 PM 9:45 PM S M T W T F S
31 56378 KYJ ALLP PASS 10:14 PM 10:15 PM S M T W T F S
32 66310 QLN ERS MEMU 10:59 PM 11:00 PM S M T T F S

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.

to
 

Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network