All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

Ambala City Station | Trains From and To Ambala City Railway Station

Check the detailed information about Ambala City Railway Station. If you are planning to travel to Ambala City by train, then find the Complete information about Ambala City Train Station, nearest railway stations to Ambala City, distance to Ambala City from major indian cities, list of trains from and to Ambala City, train timetable, Arrival & Departure time, Running Days etc via Native Planet.

Trains to Ambala City Station - List of Ambala City Trains and Train Numbers

Scroll down to get the complete list of Trains to Ambala City Station, Trains from Ambala City, and Trains Passing through the Ambala City Railway station. Click on respective train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

# No Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
1 18110 JAT MURI ROU EX 12:01 AM 12:02 AM S M T W T F S
2 13308 GANGASATLUJ EXP 12:13 AM 12:15 AM S M T W T F S
3 14554 HIMACHAL EXPRES 1:05 AM 1:07 AM S M T W T F S
4 11077 JHELUM EXPRESS 1:44 AM 1:46 AM S M T W T F S
5 18237 CHATTISGARH EXP 2:36 AM 2:38 AM S M T W T F S
6 18109 ROU MURI JAT EX 2:58 AM 3:00 AM S M T W T F S
7 18101 TATA JAT EXP 2:58 AM 3:00 AM S M T W T F S
8 14553 HIMACHAL EXP 3:17 AM 3:19 AM S M T W T F S
9 14888 BARMER KLK EXP 3:29 AM 3:31 AM S M T W T F S
10 24888 BME HW LINK EXP 3:29 AM 3:31 AM S M T W T F S
11 13152 KOLKATA EXP 3:55 AM 3:57 AM S M T W T F S
12 13307 GANGASUTLEJ EXP 4:09 AM 4:10 AM S M T W T F S
13 14646 SHALIMAR EXP 4:24 AM 4:26 AM S M T W T F S
14 13049 AMRITSAR EXP 4:58 AM 4:59 AM S M T W T F S
15 11078 JHELUM EXPRESS 5:12 AM 5:14 AM S M T W T F S
16 14525 SGNR INTERCITY 5:28 AM 5:30 AM S M T W T F S
17 64521 UMB LDH MEMU 6:02 AM 6:03 AM S M T W T F S
18 64515 UMB NLDM MEMU 6:20 AM 6:21 AM S M T W T F S
19 54757 UMB SGNR PASS 6:35 AM 6:36 AM S M T W T F S
20 14682 JUC NDLS EXPRES 7:11 AM 7:13 AM S M T W T F S
21 54557 UMB PTA PASS 7:52 AM 7:53 AM M T W T F S
22 14732 FKA DLI EXP 8:39 AM 8:41 AM S M T W T F S
23 64523 UMB LDH MEMU 8:44 AM 8:46 AM S M T W T F S
24 64511 SRE NLDM MEMU 9:04 AM 9:06 AM S M T W T F S
25 64514 NLDM UMB MEMU 9:06 AM 9:08 AM S M T W T F S
26 74646 ASR UMB DMU 9:25 AM 9:26 AM S M T W T F S
27 11057 AMRITSAR EXPRES 9:52 AM 9:54 AM S M T W T F S
28 14712 SGNR RKSH EXP 10:09 AM 10:11 AM S M T W T F S
29 12460 ASR NDLS EXP 10:20 AM 10:22 AM S M T W T F S
30 64517 UMB NLDM MEMU 11:51 AM 11:52 AM S M T W T F S
31 12926 PASCHIM EXPRESS 12:10 PM 12:12 PM S M T W T F S
32 54552 BTI UMB PASS 12:16 PM 12:18 PM S M T W T F S
33 54551 UMB BTI PASS 12:56 PM 12:58 PM S M T W T F S
34 74645 UMB ASR DMU 2:50 PM 2:51 PM S M T W T F S
35 11058 ASR CSTM EXP 2:56 PM 2:58 PM S M T W T F S
36 12925 PASCHIM EXPRESS 3:07 PM 3:09 PM S M T W T F S
37 64516 NLDM UMB MEMU 3:29 PM 3:31 PM S M T W T F S
38 54553 UMB DUI PASS 4:04 PM 4:06 PM S M T W T F S
39 14674 SHAHEED EXP 4:22 PM 4:24 PM S T T F
40 14650 SARYUYAMUNA EXP 4:22 PM 4:24 PM M W S
41 12459 NDLSASR EXPRESS 5:32 PM 5:34 PM S M T W T F S
42 64512 NLDM SRE MEMU 5:56 PM 5:58 PM S M T W T F S
43 14649 SARYU YAMUNA EX 6:07 PM 6:09 PM S T F
44 14673 SHAHEED EXPRESS 6:07 PM 6:09 PM M W T S
45 54558 PTA UMB PASS 6:15 PM 6:17 PM M T W T F S
46 64522 LDH UMB MEMU 6:28 PM 6:30 PM S M T W T F S
47 14731 DLI FKA EXP 6:36 PM 6:38 PM S M T W T F S
48 64513 SRE NLDM MEMU 7:04 PM 7:06 PM S M T W T F S
49 54758 SGNR UMB PASS 7:14 PM 7:16 PM S M T W T F S
50 64524 LDH UMB MEMU 7:48 PM 7:50 PM S M T W T F S
51 14711 RKSH SGNR EXP 8:06 PM 8:08 PM S M T W T F S
52 14526 UMB INTERCITY 8:29 PM 8:31 PM S M T W T F S
53 14681 NDLS JUC EXPRES 8:32 PM 8:34 PM S M T W T F S
54 64518 NLDM UMB MEMU 8:42 PM 8:43 PM S M T W T F S
55 18238 CHHATISGARH EXP 9:44 PM 9:46 PM S M T W T F S
56 14645 SHALIMAR EXP 9:58 PM 10:00 PM S M T W T F S
57 13050 ASR HWH EXPRESS 10:35 PM 10:37 PM S M T W T F S
58 54556 BTI UMB PASS 10:48 PM 10:49 PM S M T W T F S
59 13151 JAMMU TAWI EXP 11:24 PM 11:25 PM S M T W T F S
60 14887 KLK BME EXPRESS 11:56 PM 11:58 PM S M T W T F S
61 24887 HW BME LINK EXP 11:56 PM 11:58 PM S M T W T F S

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.

to
 

Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network