Thimithi – The Fire-Walking Festival of Tamil Nadu!

Trains to Amarda Road Station - List of Amarda Road Trains and Train Numbers Railway Station

Get the complete information about trains from & to Amarda Road Railway station. Scroll down to view the trains passing through Amarda Road Railway station and more information like Train Name, Arrival & Departure Timings, Running Days etc. Do click on any train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc.

Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
SRIJAGANNATH EX (18410) 4:17 AM 4:18 AM S M T W T F S
HOWRAH PURI PASS (58001) 5:00 AM 5:01 AM S M T W T F S
KGP KUR PASS (58005) 6:09 AM 6:10 AM M T W T F S
BHC HWH PASS (58004) 6:42 AM 6:43 AM S M T W T F S
KGP BHC PASS (58007) 8:20 AM 8:21 AM S M T W T F S
JJKR KGP PASS (58010) 8:51 AM 8:52 AM S M T W T F S
KGP BLS MEMU (68021) 10:55 AM 10:56 AM M T W T F S
BLS KGP MEMU (68022) 1:10 PM 1:11 PM M T W T F S
KGP BLS DEMU SPL (08035) 1:40 PM 1:41 PM S
BLS KGP MEMU SPL (08036) 3:59 PM 4:00 PM S
KGP JJKR PASS (58009) 5:43 PM 5:44 PM S M T W T F S
BHC KGP PASS (58008) 5:53 PM 5:54 PM S M T W T F S
PURI SRC PASS (58002) 7:25 PM 7:26 PM S M T W T F S
HWH BHC PASS (58003) 8:00 PM 8:01 PM S M T W T F S
KUR KGP PASS (58006) 10:08 PM 10:09 PM M T W T F S
SRIJAGANNATHEXP (18409) 10:15 PM 10:17 PM S M T W T F S

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.


Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network