A Travel Guide To Joshimath
Find
 
Find
 

Alwar Junction Station | Trains From and To Alwar Junction Railway Station

Check the detailed information about Alwar Junction Railway Station. If you are planning to travel to Alwar Junction by train, then find the Complete information about Alwar Junction Train Station, nearest railway stations to Alwar Junction , distance to Alwar Junction from major indian cities, list of trains from and to Alwar Junction , train timetable, Arrival & Departure time, Running Days etc via Native Planet.

Trains to Alwar Junction Station - List of Alwar Junction Trains and Train Numbers

Scroll down to get the complete list of Trains to Alwar Junction Station, Trains from Alwar Junction , and Trains Passing through the Alwar Junction Railway station. Click on respective train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

# No Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
1 19609 AII HW EXP 12:13 AM 12:16 AM M T S
2 12461 MANDOR EXPRESS 12:14 AM 12:17 AM S M T W T F S
3 22463 MTD BKN LINK EXP 12:49 AM 12:52 AM S W F
4 12463 RAJSTHN S KRANT 12:49 AM 12:52 AM S W F
5 19032 YOGA EXPRESS 1:34 AM 1:39 AM S M T W T F S
6 19031 YOGA EXPRESS 1:36 AM 1:41 AM S M T W T F S
7 22464 RJSTHN S KRNTI 2:30 AM 2:33 AM T T S
8 12464 RJSTHN S KRNTI 2:30 AM 2:33 AM T T S
9 12462 MANDOR EXPRESS 3:07 AM 3:10 AM S M T W T F S
10 19610 HW AII EXP 4:18 AM 4:21 AM S T F
11 19612 ASR AJMER EXP 4:37 AM 4:40 AM T T
12 19614 ASR AII EXP 4:37 AM 4:40 AM S F
13 12984 CDG AII G RATH 4:37 AM 4:40 AM M W S
14 54834 HSR JP PASS 4:55 AM 5:00 AM S M T W T F S
15 19565 UTTARANCHAL EXP 6:15 AM 6:18 AM F
16 19579 RJT DEE EXPRESS 6:15 AM 6:18 AM T
17 12915 ASHRAM EXPRESS 6:40 AM 6:43 AM S M T W T F S
18 12414 JAMMU AII EXP 7:13 AM 7:16 AM S M T W T F S
19 14662 MALANI EXP 7:14 AM 7:17 AM S M T W T F S
20 14660 JSM DLI EXPRESS 7:14 AM 7:17 AM S M T W T F S
21 12985 DEE DOUBLE DCKE 7:48 AM 7:50 AM S M T W T F S
22 15014 RANIKHET EXP 7:52 AM 7:55 AM S M T W T F S
23 25014 CORBET PRK LINK 7:52 AM 7:55 AM S M T W T F S
24 59721 JP HSR PASS 8:36 AM 8:39 AM S M T W T F S
25 12015 AJMER SHTBDI 8:40 AM 8:42 AM S M T W T F S
26 54792 BNW MTJ PASS 9:05 AM 9:35 AM S M T W T F S
27 12216 DEE GARIBRATH 9:16 AM 9:19 AM S T W F
28 19404 SLN ADI EXP 9:24 AM 9:27 AM W
29 19416 SVDK ADI EXP 9:24 AM 9:27 AM T
30 19408 BSB ADI EXP 9:24 AM 9:27 AM S
31 51973 MTJ JP PASS 9:30 AM 9:38 AM S M T W T F S
32 19415 ADI SVDK EXPRES 10:17 AM 10:20 AM S
33 12403 ALD JP EXPRESS 10:33 AM 10:35 AM S M T W T F S
34 19264 DEE PORBNDR EXP 11:07 AM 11:10 AM M T
35 14312 ALA HAZRAT EXP 11:07 AM 11:10 AM S T T
36 14322 BAREILLY EXPRES 11:07 AM 11:10 AM M W F S
37 19407 ADI VARANASI EX 11:31 AM 11:34 AM T
38 19601 UDZ NJP EXP 11:31 AM 11:34 AM S
39 12215 DEE BDTS G RATH 11:42 AM 11:45 AM M T T S
40 14807 JP AWR EXP 12:50 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
41 51971 MTJ AWR PASS 1:00 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
42 04806 KRH AWR SPL 2:15 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
43 14311 ALA HAZRAT EXP 2:49 PM 2:52 PM S T F
44 14321 BE BHUJ EXP 2:49 PM 2:52 PM M T W S
45 15716 GARIB NAWAJ EXP 3:40 PM 3:43 PM M T T
46 19269 PBR MOTIHARI EX 3:40 PM 3:43 PM T F
47 19263 DELHI SR EXPRES 3:40 PM 3:43 PM T S
48 19580 DEE RJT EXP 3:54 PM 3:57 PM F
49 19270 PBR EXPRESS 3:54 PM 3:57 PM S M
50 54791 MTJ BNW PASS 4:10 PM 4:35 PM S M T W T F S
51 19566 UTTARANCHAL EXP 4:20 PM 4:23 PM S
52 15715 GARIB NAWAJ EXP 4:20 PM 4:23 PM S T F
53 19602 NJP UDZ EXPRESS 4:20 PM 4:23 PM M
54 15013 RANIKHET EXP 5:00 PM 5:03 PM S M T W T F S
55 12404 JP ALD EXPRESS 6:02 PM 6:05 PM S M T W T F S
56 12916 ASHRAM EXPRESS 6:03 PM 6:06 PM S M T W T F S
57 12413 AII JAT EXPRESS 6:39 PM 6:42 PM S M T W T F S
58 19717 JP CDG INTERCIT 6:53 PM 6:56 PM S M T W T F S
59 59722 HSR JP PASS 6:53 PM 6:56 PM S M T W T F S
60 51974 JP MTJ PASS 7:25 PM 7:30 PM S M T W T F S
61 12016 AJMER SHTBDI 7:36 PM 7:38 PM S M T W T F S
62 12986 JP DOUBLE DCKER 7:57 PM 7:59 PM S M T W T F S
63 19403 SULTANPUR EXP 8:27 PM 8:30 PM T
64 14659 DLI JSM EXPRESS 8:52 PM 8:55 PM S M T W T F S
65 19718 CDG JP INTERCIT 9:32 PM 9:35 PM S M T W T F S
66 54833 JP HSR PASS 10:13 PM 10:16 PM S M T W T F S
67 12983 AII CDG G RATH 10:40 PM 10:43 PM S T F
68 19611 AJMER ASR EXP 10:40 PM 10:43 PM T S
69 19613 AJMER ASR EXP 10:40 PM 10:43 PM M W
70 51972 AWR MTJ PASS FIRST STN 1:50 PM S M T W T F S
71 04805 AWR KRH SPL FIRST STN 12:55 PM S M T W T F S
72 14808 AWR JP EXP FIRST STN 2:20 PM S M T W T F S

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.

to
 

Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network