Thimithi – The Fire-Walking Festival of Tamil Nadu!

Trains to Alipur Duar Station - List of Alipur Duar Trains and Train Numbers Railway Station

Get the complete information about trains from & to Alipur Duar Railway station. Scroll down to view the trains passing through Alipur Duar Railway station and more information like Train Name, Arrival & Departure Timings, Running Days etc. Do click on any train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc.

Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
APDJ BXT PASS (55765) 6:37 AM 6:38 AM S M T W T F S
DBB APDJ SPECIA (05818) 8:19 AM 8:20 AM S T T
SGUJ DBB INTERCITY EXP (15765) 9:40 AM 9:41 AM S M T W T F S
SGUJ DHH DEMU (75715) 10:25 AM 10:26 AM S M T W T F S
BXT SGUJ PASS (55768) 11:42 AM 11:43 AM S M T W T F S
SGUJ BXT PASS (55767) 1:09 PM 1:10 PM S M T W T F S
DHH SGUJ DEMU (75716) 2:13 PM 2:14 PM S M T W T F S
DBB SGUJ INTERCITY EXP (15766) 3:28 PM 3:29 PM S M T W T F S
APDJ DBB SPECIA (05817) 4:06 PM 4:07 PM S T F
BXT APDJ PASS (55766) 6:06 PM 6:07 PM S M T W T F S

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.


Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network