All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

Alam Nagar Station | Trains From and To Alam Nagar Railway Station

Check the detailed information about Alam Nagar Railway Station. If you are planning to travel to Alam Nagar by train, then find the Complete information about Alam Nagar Train Station, nearest railway stations to Alam Nagar, distance to Alam Nagar from major indian cities, list of trains from and to Alam Nagar, train timetable, Arrival & Departure time, Running Days etc via Native Planet.

Trains to Alam Nagar Station - List of Alam Nagar Trains and Train Numbers

Scroll down to get the complete list of Trains to Alam Nagar Station, Trains from Alam Nagar, and Trains Passing through the Alam Nagar Railway station. Click on respective train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

# No Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
1 14014 SULTANPUR EXP 2:58 AM 3:00 AM M S
2 14018 SADBHAVNA EXP 2:58 AM 3:00 AM W
3 14016 SADHBHAWNA EXP 2:58 AM 3:00 AM S F
4 14008 SADHBHAWNA EXP 2:58 AM 3:00 AM T T
5 54252 SRE LKO PASS 3:41 AM 3:43 AM S M T W T F S
6 14307 PRG BE EXPRESS 7:02 AM 7:04 AM S M T W T F S
7 55322 RMR BSB EXPRESS 7:21 AM 7:23 AM S M T W T F S
8 14266 DDN BSB EXPRESS 7:21 AM 7:23 AM S M T W T F S
9 54377 PRG BE PASS 8:38 AM 8:39 AM S M T W T F S
10 54332 BLM LKO PASS 9:25 AM 9:26 AM S M T W T F S
11 64222 SPN LKO MEMU 10:26 AM 10:27 AM S M T W T F S
12 13050 ASR HWH EXPRESS 11:18 AM 11:20 AM S M T W T F S
13 54201 LKO RBD PASS 1:46 PM 1:47 PM S
14 54378 BE PRG PASS 4:08 PM 4:11 PM S M T W T F S
15 54202 RBD LKO PASS 4:19 PM 4:20 PM S
16 13049 AMRITSAR EXP 4:34 PM 4:35 PM S M T W T F S
17 54331 LKO BLM PASS 5:21 PM 5:22 PM S M T W T F S
18 14013 SLN DEE EXP 7:18 PM 7:20 PM S T
19 14015 SADBHAVANA EXP 7:18 PM 7:20 PM M W
20 14017 SADBHAVANA EXP 7:18 PM 7:20 PM T
21 14007 SADBHAVANA EXP 7:18 PM 7:20 PM W F
22 64221 LKO SPN MEMU 7:35 PM 7:36 PM S M T W T F S
23 54251 LKO SRE PAS 9:28 PM 9:30 PM S M T W T F S
24 14308 BE LKO ALD PASS 9:57 PM 9:59 PM S M T W T F S

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.

to
 

Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network