Thimithi – The Fire-Walking Festival of Tamil Nadu!

Trains to Akbar Ganj Station - List of Akbar Ganj Trains and Train Numbers Railway Station

Get the complete information about trains from & to Akbar Ganj Railway station. Scroll down to view the trains passing through Akbar Ganj Railway station and more information like Train Name, Arrival & Departure Timings, Running Days etc. Do click on any train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc.

Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
SLN LKO MEMU (64281) 7:00 AM 7:01 AM S M T W T F S
LKO SLN PASS (54282) 7:49 AM 7:50 AM S M T W T F S
VARUNA EXPRESS (24227) 8:04 AM 8:06 AM S T W F S
SLN LKO PASS (54281) 8:13 AM 8:14 AM S M T W T F S
FARKKA EXPRESS (13414) 9:30 AM 9:32 AM M W S
AMRITSAR EXP (13049) 1:09 PM 1:10 PM S M T W T F S
ASR HWH EXPRESS (13050) 1:31 PM 1:33 PM S M T W T F S
FARAKKA EXPRESS (13413) 3:21 PM 3:22 PM M T S
LKO SLN MEMU (64282) 6:20 PM 6:21 PM S M T W T F S
VARUNA EXP (24228) 7:19 PM 7:21 PM S T W F S
LKO SLN PASS (54284) 8:40 PM 8:41 PM S M T W T F S
SLN LKO PASS (54283) 9:20 PM 9:21 PM S M T W T F S

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.


Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network