All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

Akbar Ganj Station | Trains From and To Akbar Ganj Railway Station

Check the detailed information about Akbar Ganj Railway Station. If you are planning to travel to Akbar Ganj by train, then find the Complete information about Akbar Ganj Train Station, nearest railway stations to Akbar Ganj, distance to Akbar Ganj from major indian cities, list of trains from and to Akbar Ganj, train timetable, Arrival & Departure time, Running Days etc via Native Planet.

Trains to Akbar Ganj Station - List of Akbar Ganj Trains and Train Numbers

Scroll down to get the complete list of Trains to Akbar Ganj Station, Trains from Akbar Ganj, and Trains Passing through the Akbar Ganj Railway station. Click on respective train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

# No Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
1 64281 SLN LKO MEMU 7:00 AM 7:01 AM S M T W T F S
2 54282 LKO SLN PASS 7:49 AM 7:50 AM S M T W T F S
3 24227 VARUNA EXPRESS 8:04 AM 8:06 AM S T W F S
4 54281 SLN LKO PASS 8:13 AM 8:14 AM S M T W T F S
5 13414 FARKKA EXPRESS 9:30 AM 9:32 AM M W S
6 13049 AMRITSAR EXP 1:09 PM 1:10 PM S M T W T F S
7 13050 ASR HWH EXPRESS 1:31 PM 1:33 PM S M T W T F S
8 13413 FARAKKA EXPRESS 3:21 PM 3:22 PM M T S
9 64282 LKO SLN MEMU 6:20 PM 6:21 PM S M T W T F S
10 24228 VARUNA EXP 7:19 PM 7:21 PM S T W F S
11 54284 LKO SLN PASS 8:40 PM 8:41 PM S M T W T F S
12 54283 SLN LKO PASS 9:20 PM 9:21 PM S M T W T F S

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.

to
 

Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network