Thimithi – The Fire-Walking Festival of Tamil Nadu!

Trains to Akalkot Road Station - List of Akalkot Road Trains and Train Numbers Railway Station

Get the complete information about trains from & to Akalkot Road Railway station. Scroll down to view the trains passing through Akalkot Road Railway station and more information like Train Name, Arrival & Departure Timings, Running Days etc. Do click on any train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc.

Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
SUR GTL PASS (57631) 4:24 AM 4:25 AM S M T W T F S
HYB BJP PSGR (57130) 5:18 AM 5:20 AM S M T W T F S
WADI SUR PASS (57650) 9:17 AM 9:18 AM S M T W T F S
UDYAN EXP (11302) 10:04 AM 10:05 AM S M T W T F S
CHENNAI MAIL (11027) 10:21 AM 10:22 AM S M T W T F S
SUR FM PASS (57659) 11:01 AM 11:02 AM S M T W T F S
RC BJP PASS (57134) 12:19 PM 12:20 PM S M T W T F S
BJP RC PASS (57133) 4:05 PM 4:07 PM S M T W T F S
UDYAN EXPRESS (11301) 4:48 PM 4:50 PM S M T W T F S
MUMBAI MAIL (11028) 5:14 PM 5:15 PM S M T W T F S
GR SUR PASS (57628) 5:59 PM 6:00 PM S M T W T F S
BOLARUM PASSR (57129) 10:04 PM 10:05 PM S M T W T F S

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.


Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network