Thimithi – The Fire-Walking Festival of Tamil Nadu!

Trains to Ajharail Station - List of Ajharail Trains and Train Numbers Railway Station

Get the complete information about trains from & to Ajharail Railway station. Scroll down to view the trains passing through Ajharail Railway station and more information like Train Name, Arrival & Departure Timings, Running Days etc. Do click on any train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc.

Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
SGUJ KIR PASS (55716) 7:58 AM 7:59 AM S M T W T F S
NJP MLDT PASS (55712) 9:22 AM 9:23 AM S M T W T F S
KIR TETA PASS SPL (55717) 10:27 AM 10:28 AM S M T W T F S
MLDT DHH DMU (75719) 10:53 AM 10:54 AM S M T W T F S
DHH MLDT DMU (75720) 1:22 PM 1:23 PM S M T W T F S
TETA KIR PASS SPL (55718) 3:31 PM 3:32 PM S M T W T F S
MLDT NJP PASS (55711) 6:51 PM 6:52 PM S M T W T F S
KIR SGUJ PASS (55715) 7:36 PM 7:37 PM S M T W T F S

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.


Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network