A Travel Guide To Joshimath
Find
 
Find
 

Aurangabad Station | Trains From and To Aurangabad Railway Station

Check the detailed information about Aurangabad Railway Station. If you are planning to travel to Aurangabad by train, then find the Complete information about Aurangabad Train Station, nearest railway stations to Aurangabad, distance to Aurangabad from major indian cities, list of trains from and to Aurangabad, train timetable, Arrival & Departure time, Running Days etc via Native Planet.

Trains to Aurangabad Station - List of Aurangabad Trains and Train Numbers

Scroll down to get the complete list of Trains to Aurangabad Station, Trains from Aurangabad, and Trains Passing through the Aurangabad Railway station. Click on respective train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

# No Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
1 17622 RU AWB EXPRESS 12:05 AM LAST STN S
2 11205 LTT NZB EXPRESS 12:20 AM 12:30 AM S
3 11201 LTT AJNI EXPRES 12:20 AM 12:30 AM M
4 57542 NED MMR PASS 12:40 AM 1:35 AM S M T W T F S
5 51421 PUNE NZB PASS 12:50 AM 12:55 AM S M T W T F S
6 02730 NED PUNE SPL 12:50 AM 1:00 AM S
7 12730 PUNE EXPRESS 1:20 AM 1:22 AM S T
8 07064 SC NSL SPL 1:20 AM 1:22 AM F
9 17020 HYB AII EXP 1:20 AM 1:22 AM S
10 57516 NED DD PASNGR 2:20 AM 2:25 AM S M T W T F S
11 17064 AJANTA EXPRESS 3:45 AM 3:50 AM S M T W T F S
12 17057 DEVAGIRI EXP 4:05 AM 4:10 AM S M T W T F S
13 17206 COA SNSI EXP 4:55 AM 5:00 AM M W S
14 17208 BZA SNSI EXP 4:55 AM 5:00 AM T
15 17002 SC SNSI EXP 4:55 AM 5:00 AM S F
16 02729 PUNE NANDED SPL 5:00 AM 5:10 AM S
17 12729 PUNE NANDED EXP 5:00 AM 5:05 AM M W
18 12072 JANSHATABDI EXP 5:40 AM 6:00 AM S M T W T F S
19 11202 AJNI LTT EXPRES 6:25 AM 6:30 AM F
20 17213 NS NSL EXP 6:25 AM 6:30 AM M T W T S
21 11206 NZB LTT EXP 6:25 AM 6:30 AM S
22 57541 NSL NED PASS 7:05 AM 7:10 AM S M T W T F S
23 77683 JALNA NSL DEMU 7:05 AM 7:10 AM M T W T F
24 16734 RAMESWARAM EXP 7:20 AM 7:25 AM T
25 18503 VSKP SNSI EX 7:30 AM 7:35 AM T
26 17231 NS NSL EXP 7:30 AM 7:35 AM S F
27 51422 NZB PUNE PASS 8:15 AM 8:20 AM S M T W T F S
28 57562 MMR KCG PASS 8:30 AM 8:35 AM S M T W T F S
29 11046 DIKSHABHUMI EXP 9:00 AM 9:05 AM M
30 16733 RMM OKHA EXPRES 9:40 AM 9:45 AM F
31 16003 MAS NSL EXPRESS 9:40 AM 9:45 AM S
32 17688 MARATHWADA EXP 10:05 AM 10:10 AM S M T W T F S
33 12716 ASR NED EXPRESS 11:30 AM 11:35 AM S M T W T F S
34 17232 NSL NS EXP 12:35 PM 12:40 PM M S
35 17214 NSL NS EXP 12:35 PM 12:40 PM S T W T F
36 17617 TAPOVAN EXPRESS 1:15 PM 1:20 PM S M T W T F S
37 12715 SACHKHAND EXP 1:35 PM 1:40 PM S M T W T F S
38 57549 AURANGABAD PSGR 2:15 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
39 17618 TAPOVAN EXP 2:30 PM 2:35 PM S M T W T F S
40 16004 NSL MAS WKLY EX 2:45 PM 2:50 PM M
41 77691 JALNA NSL DEMU 3:35 PM 3:40 PM S
42 11045 DIKSHABHOOMI EX 4:25 PM 4:30 PM T
43 17620 NED AWB EXP 5:20 PM LAST STN F
44 17687 MARATHWADA PS E 5:50 PM 6:00 PM S M T W T F S
45 17019 AII HYB EXP 6:45 PM 6:50 PM T
46 07063 NSL SC SPL 6:50 PM 7:00 PM S
47 57561 KCG MMR PASS 7:05 PM 7:10 PM S M T W T F S
48 77684 NSL JALNA DEMU 7:15 PM 7:20 PM S M T W T F
49 12071 JAN SHATABDI EX 8:10 PM 8:15 PM S M T W T F S
50 17001 SNSI SC EXP 8:45 PM 8:50 PM M S
51 17205 SNSI COA EXP 8:45 PM 8:50 PM S T T
52 17207 SNSI BZA EXP 8:45 PM 8:50 PM W
53 57515 DAUND NANDED PA 9:30 PM 9:35 PM S M T W T F S
54 11402 NANDIGRAM EXP 9:30 PM 9:35 PM S M T W T F S
55 17063 AJANTA EXPRESS 10:40 PM 10:45 PM S M T W T F S
56 17058 DEVAGIRI EXP 11:20 PM 11:25 PM S M T W T F S
57 18504 SNSI VSKP EXP 11:20 PM 11:25 PM F
58 11401 NANDIGRAM EXP 11:40 PM 11:45 PM S M T W T F S
59 57550 HYDERABAD PASS FIRST STN 3:35 PM S M T W T F S
60 17619 AWB NED EXP FIRST STN 12:45 AM M
61 17621 AWB RU EXPRESS FIRST STN 8:50 PM F

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.

to
 

Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network