Thimithi – The Fire-Walking Festival of Tamil Nadu!

Trains to Aithal Station - List of Aithal Trains and Train Numbers Railway Station

Get the complete information about trains from & to Aithal Railway station. Scroll down to view the trains passing through Aithal Railway station and more information like Train Name, Arrival & Departure Timings, Running Days etc. Do click on any train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc.

Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
DLI RKSH PASS (54471) 1:48 AM 1:50 AM S M T W T F S
BSB DDN EXP (14265) 2:40 AM 2:42 AM S M T W T F S
HW DLI PASS (54476) 4:52 AM 4:54 AM S M T W T F S
RKSH DLI PASS (54472) 8:40 AM 8:42 AM S M T W T F S
DDN SRE PASS (54342) 10:03 AM 10:05 AM S M T W T F S
BKI RKSH PASS (54463) 11:58 AM 12:00 PM S M T W T F S
RKSH BKI PASS (54464) 2:06 PM 2:08 PM S M T W T F S
SRE DDN PASS (54341) 5:03 PM 5:05 PM S M T W T F S
DLI HW PASS (54475) 8:28 PM 8:30 PM S M T W T F S
DDN BSB EXPRESS (14266) 8:56 PM 8:58 PM S M T W T F S

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.


Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network